CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AA



Game 1
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 27
St. James (MN) 6
     
 Game 33
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 30
Windom (MN) 3
    
Game 2
Windom (MN) 15
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 12
     
  Game 49
Luverne (MN) 21
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 17
   
Game 3
Pipestone (MN) 42
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 20
     
 Game 34
Luverne (MN) 21
Pipestone (MN) 0
    
Game 4
Luverne (MN) 48
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Luverne (MN) 27
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 0
  
Game 5
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 34
New Life Academy (Woodbury, MN) 0
     
 Game 35
Maple Lake (MN) 14
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 7
    
Game 6
Maple Lake (MN) 38
Kimball (MN) 8
     
  Game 50
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 33
Maple Lake (MN) 20
   
Game 7
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 33
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
 Game 36
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 21
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 6
    
Game 8
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 60
Montgomery-Lonsdale (Montgomery, MN) 21
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27
Luverne (MN) 21
 
Game 9
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 54
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 0
     
 Game 37
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40
Braham (MN) 0
    
Game 10
Braham (MN) 18
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 7
     
  Game 51
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 42
Rush City (MN) 24
   
Game 11
Deer River (MN) 33
Esko (MN) 21
     
 Game 38
Rush City (MN) 33
Deer River (MN) 6
    
Game 12
Rush City (MN) 34
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 0
     
   Game 58
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 41
Hawley (MN) 35
  
Game 13
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 48
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 0
     
 Game 39
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 42
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 0
    
Game 14
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 42
Warroad (MN) 18
     
  Game 52
Hawley (MN) 26
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 7
   
Game 15
Pelican Rapids (MN) 14
Frazee (MN) 0
     
 Game 40
Hawley (MN) 59
Pelican Rapids (MN) 14
    
Game 16
Hawley (MN) 2
Bagley (MN) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 33
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22
Game 17
Caledonia (MN) 56
St. Charles (MN) 0
     
 Game 41
Caledonia (MN) 35
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 14
    
Game 18
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 15
Pine Island (MN) 12
     
  Game 53
Caledonia (MN) 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 12
   
Game 19
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 21
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 14
     
 Game 42
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 27
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0
    
Game 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 33
Chatfield (MN) 6
     
   Game 59
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 20
Caledonia (MN) 13
  
Game 21
United South Central (Wells, MN) 46
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 8
     
 Game 43
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28
United South Central (Wells, MN) 15
    
Game 22
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 32
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 8
     
  Game 54
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 27
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 0
   
Game 23
Southland (Adams, MN) 46
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 7
     
 Game 44
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 15
Southland (Adams, MN) 12
    
Game 24
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 40
Hayfield (MN) 0
     
    Game 62
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 21
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 20
 
Game 25
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 42
Benson (MN) 15
     
 Game 45
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 39
Morris (MN) 6
    
Game 26
Morris (MN) 28
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 10
     
  Game 55
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 36
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 7
   
Game 27
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 20
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 6
     
 Game 46
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 14
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 0
    
Game 28
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 39
Paynesville (MN) 8
     
   Game 60
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 41
Pierz (MN) 7
  
Game 29
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 21
     
 Game 47
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35
Holdingford (MN) 28
    
Game 30
Holdingford (MN) 32
Breckenridge (MN) 6
     
  Game 56
Pierz (MN) 13
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 6
   
Game 31
Osakis (MN) 32
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 7
     
 Game 48
Pierz (MN) 37
Osakis (MN) 0
    
Game 32
Pierz (MN) 48
West Central Area (Barrett, MN) 12
     








Game 1: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 27 St. James (MN) 6
Game 2: Windom (MN) 15 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 12
Game 3: Pipestone (MN) 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 20
Game 4: Luverne (MN) 48 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 14
Game 5: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 34 New Life Academy (Woodbury, MN) 0
Game 6: Maple Lake (MN) 38 Kimball (MN) 8
Game 7: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 33 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 8: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 60 Montgomery-Lonsdale (Montgomery, MN) 21
Game 9: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 54 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 0
Game 10: Braham (MN) 18 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 7
Game 11: Deer River (MN) 33 Esko (MN) 21
Game 12: Rush City (MN) 34 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 0
Game 13: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 48 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 0
Game 14: United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 42 Warroad (MN) 18
Game 15: Pelican Rapids (MN) 14 Frazee (MN) 0
Game 16: Hawley (MN) 2 Bagley (MN) 0
Game 17: Caledonia (MN) 56 St. Charles (MN) 0
Game 18: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 15 Pine Island (MN) 12
Game 19: Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 21 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 14
Game 20: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 33 Chatfield (MN) 6
Game 21: United South Central (Wells, MN) 46 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 8
Game 22: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 32 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 8
Game 23: Southland (Adams, MN) 46 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 7
Game 24: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 40 Hayfield (MN) 0
Game 25: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 42 Benson (MN) 15
Game 26: Morris (MN) 28 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 10
Game 27: Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 20 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 6
Game 28: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 39 Paynesville (MN) 8
Game 29: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 21
Game 30: Holdingford (MN) 32 Breckenridge (MN) 6
Game 31: Osakis (MN) 32 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 7
Game 32: Pierz (MN) 48 West Central Area (Barrett, MN) 12




Game 33: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 30 Windom (MN) 3
Game 34: Luverne (MN) 21 Pipestone (MN) 0
Game 35: Maple Lake (MN) 14 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 7
Game 36: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 21 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 6
Game 37: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40 Braham (MN) 0
Game 38: Rush City (MN) 33 Deer River (MN) 6
Game 39: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 42 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 0
Game 40: Hawley (MN) 59 Pelican Rapids (MN) 14
Game 41: Caledonia (MN) 35 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 14
Game 42: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 27 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0
Game 43: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28 United South Central (Wells, MN) 15
Game 44: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 15 Southland (Adams, MN) 12
Game 45: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 39 Morris (MN) 6
Game 46: Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 14 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 0
Game 47: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35 Holdingford (MN) 28
Game 48: Pierz (MN) 37 Osakis (MN) 0




Game 49: Luverne (MN) 21 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 17
Game 50: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 33 Maple Lake (MN) 20
Game 51: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 42 Rush City (MN) 24
Game 52: Hawley (MN) 26 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 7
Game 53: Caledonia (MN) 20 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 12
Game 54: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 27 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 0
Game 55: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 36 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 7
Game 56: Pierz (MN) 13 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Luverne (MN) 27 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 0
Game 58: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 41 Hawley (MN) 35
Game 59: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 20 Caledonia (MN) 13
Game 60: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 41 Pierz (MN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27 Luverne (MN) 21
Game 62: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 21 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 33 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22