CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota 9 Man



Game 1
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 60
Lincoln H I (Ivanhoe, MN) 8
     
 Game 33
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 54
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 0
    
Game 2
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 14
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 8
     
  Game 49
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 60
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 34
   
Game 3
Wheaton (MN) 16
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 14
     
 Game 34
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 40
Wheaton (MN) 0
    
Game 4
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 48
Hancock (MN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 46
Verndale (MN) 8
  
Game 5
Verndale (MN) 40
Ashby (MN) 0
     
 Game 35
Verndale (MN) 46
Isle (MN) 16
    
Game 6
Isle (MN) 24
Underwood (MN) 22
     
  Game 50
Verndale (MN) 26
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 24
   
Game 7
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 49
Onamia (MN) 8
     
 Game 36
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 9
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 6
    
Game 8
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22
Eagle Valley (Eagle Bend, MN) 8
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 21
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 18
 
Game 9
Cherry (Iron, MN) 64
Babbitt-Embarrass (Babbitt, MN) 14
     
 Game 37
Cherry (Iron, MN) 35
Bigfork (MN) 32
    
Game 10
Bigfork (MN) 22
Tower-Soudan (Tower, MN) 14
     
  Game 51
Orr (MN) 20
Cherry (Iron, MN) 12
   
Game 11
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 32
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 12
     
 Game 38
Orr (MN) 20
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 14
    
Game 12
Orr (MN) 28
Cook (MN) 22
     
   Game 58
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 45
Orr (MN) 16
  
Game 13
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 42
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 0
     
 Game 39
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 49
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 20
    
Game 14
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 42
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 20
     
  Game 52
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 20
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 12
   
Game 15
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 47
Sacred Heart (East Grand Forks, MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 26
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 14
    
Game 16
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 54
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) 21
     
     Finals
Game 63
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 37
Nicollet (MN) 22
Game 17
Grand Meadow (MN) 48
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 14
     
 Game 41
Grand Meadow (MN) 49
Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 28
    
Game 18
Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 28
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 21
     
  Game 53
Grand Meadow (MN) 35
Houston (MN) 7
   
Game 19
Spring Grove (MN) 49
Lanesboro (MN) 32
     
 Game 42
Houston (MN) 24
Spring Grove (MN) 21
    
Game 20
Houston (MN) 33
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 18
     
   Game 59
Nicollet (MN) 35
Grand Meadow (MN) 28
  
Game 21
Nicollet (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Nicollet (MN) 35
Cleveland (MN) 12
    
Game 22
Cleveland (MN) 46
Truman (MN) 6
     
  Game 54
Nicollet (MN) 34
St. Clair (MN) 14
   
Game 23
St. Clair (MN) 40
Madelia (MN) 11
     
 Game 44
St. Clair (MN) 31
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 28
    
Game 24
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Nicollet (MN) 36
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 35
 
Game 25
McGregor (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Floodwood (MN) 20
McGregor (MN) 6
    
Game 26
Floodwood (MN) 40
Cotton (MN) 0
     
  Game 55
Cromwell (MN) 22
Floodwood (MN) 0
   
Game 27
AlBrook (Saginaw, MN) 37
Hill City (MN) 14
     
 Game 46
Cromwell (MN) 62
AlBrook (Saginaw, MN) 0
    
Game 28
Cromwell (MN) 50
Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 8
     
   Game 60
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 38
Cromwell (MN) 14
  
Game 29
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 52
Northland (Remer, MN) 8
    
Game 30
Northland (Remer, MN) 44
Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 42
     
  Game 56
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 50
Waubun (MN) 6
   
Game 31
Waubun (MN) 34
Nevis (MN) 28
     
 Game 48
Waubun (MN) 28
Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 20
    
Game 32
Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 30
Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 20
     








Game 1: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 60 Lincoln H I (Ivanhoe, MN) 8
Game 2: Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 14 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 8
Game 3: Wheaton (MN) 16 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 14
Game 4: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 48 Hancock (MN) 6
Game 5: Verndale (MN) 40 Ashby (MN) 0
Game 6: Isle (MN) 24 Underwood (MN) 22
Game 7: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 49 Onamia (MN) 8
Game 8: Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22 Eagle Valley (Eagle Bend, MN) 8
Game 9: Cherry (Iron, MN) 64 Babbitt-Embarrass (Babbitt, MN) 14
Game 10: Bigfork (MN) 22 Tower-Soudan (Tower, MN) 14
Game 11: Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 32 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 12
Game 12: Orr (MN) 28 Cook (MN) 22
Game 13: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 42 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 0
Game 14: Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 42 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 20
Game 15: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 47 Sacred Heart (East Grand Forks, MN) 14
Game 16: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 54 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) 21
Game 17: Grand Meadow (MN) 48 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 14
Game 18: Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 28 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 21
Game 19: Spring Grove (MN) 49 Lanesboro (MN) 32
Game 20: Houston (MN) 33 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 18
Game 21: Nicollet (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Cleveland (MN) 46 Truman (MN) 6
Game 23: St. Clair (MN) 40 Madelia (MN) 11
Game 24: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) has a bye
Game 25: McGregor (MN) has a bye
Game 26: Floodwood (MN) 40 Cotton (MN) 0
Game 27: AlBrook (Saginaw, MN) 37 Hill City (MN) 14
Game 28: Cromwell (MN) 50 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 8
Game 29: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Northland (Remer, MN) 44 Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 42
Game 31: Waubun (MN) 34 Nevis (MN) 28
Game 32: Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 30 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 20




Game 33: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 54 Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 0
Game 34: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 40 Wheaton (MN) 0
Game 35: Verndale (MN) 46 Isle (MN) 16
Game 36: Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 9 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 6
Game 37: Cherry (Iron, MN) 35 Bigfork (MN) 32
Game 38: Orr (MN) 20 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 14
Game 39: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 49 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 20
Game 40: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 26 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 14
Game 41: Grand Meadow (MN) 49 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 28
Game 42: Houston (MN) 24 Spring Grove (MN) 21
Game 43: Nicollet (MN) 35 Cleveland (MN) 12
Game 44: St. Clair (MN) 31 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 28
Game 45: Floodwood (MN) 20 McGregor (MN) 6
Game 46: Cromwell (MN) 62 AlBrook (Saginaw, MN) 0
Game 47: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 52 Northland (Remer, MN) 8
Game 48: Waubun (MN) 28 Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 20




Game 49: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 60 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 34
Game 50: Verndale (MN) 26 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 24
Game 51: Orr (MN) 20 Cherry (Iron, MN) 12
Game 52: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 20 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 12
Game 53: Grand Meadow (MN) 35 Houston (MN) 7
Game 54: Nicollet (MN) 34 St. Clair (MN) 14
Game 55: Cromwell (MN) 22 Floodwood (MN) 0
Game 56: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 50 Waubun (MN) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 46 Verndale (MN) 8
Game 58: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 45 Orr (MN) 16
Game 59: Nicollet (MN) 35 Grand Meadow (MN) 28
Game 60: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 38 Cromwell (MN) 14




Semifinals
Game 61: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 21 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 18
Game 62: Nicollet (MN) 36 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 35




Finals
Game 63: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 37 Nicollet (MN) 22