CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Escanaba (MI) 28
Cadillac (MI) 27
    
 Game 17
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 44
Escanaba (MI) 20
   
Game 2
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 8
Petoskey (MI) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 35
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28
  
Game 3
Linden (MI) 54
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 29
    
 Game 18
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 44
Linden (MI) 27
   
Game 4
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 47
North Branch (MI) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 43
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 8
 
Game 5
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 43
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 0
    
 Game 19
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 37
Byron Center (MI) 14
   
Game 6
Byron Center (MI) 41
Hastings (MI) 6
    
  Game 26
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 41
St. Joseph (MI) 7
  
Game 7
St. Joseph (MI) 56
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 13
    
 Game 20
St. Joseph (MI) 19
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 16
   
Game 8
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 17
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 24
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21
Game 9
DeWitt (MI) 42
Mason (MI) 0
    
 Game 21
DeWitt (MI) 42
Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 14
   
Game 10
Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 33
Fowlerville (MI) 20
    
  Game 27
DeWitt (MI) 31
Adrian (MI) 14
  
Game 11
Adrian (MI) 28
Milan (MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Adrian (MI) 30
Chelsea (MI) 20
   
Game 12
Chelsea (MI) 24
Airport (Carleton, MI) 21
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 44
DeWitt (MI) 27
 
Game 13
Melvindale (MI) 33
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 10
    
 Game 23
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35
Melvindale (MI) 21
   
Game 14
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 31
Central (Detroit, MI) 0
    
  Game 28
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21
Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 6
  
Game 15
Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 12
Highland Park (MI) 0
    
 Game 24
Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 50
Hazel Park (MI) 48
   
Game 16
Hazel Park (MI) 40
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 27
    








Game 1: Escanaba (MI) 28 Cadillac (MI) 27
Game 2: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 8 Petoskey (MI) 0
Game 3: Linden (MI) 54 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 29
Game 4: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 47 North Branch (MI) 12
Game 5: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 43 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 0
Game 6: Byron Center (MI) 41 Hastings (MI) 6
Game 7: St. Joseph (MI) 56 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 13
Game 8: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 17 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 14
Game 9: DeWitt (MI) 42 Mason (MI) 0
Game 10: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 33 Fowlerville (MI) 20
Game 11: Adrian (MI) 28 Milan (MI) 0
Game 12: Chelsea (MI) 24 Airport (Carleton, MI) 21
Game 13: Melvindale (MI) 33 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 10
Game 14: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 31 Central (Detroit, MI) 0
Game 15: Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 12 Highland Park (MI) 0
Game 16: Hazel Park (MI) 40 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 27




Game 17: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 44 Escanaba (MI) 20
Game 18: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 44 Linden (MI) 27
Game 19: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Byron Center (MI) 14
Game 20: St. Joseph (MI) 19 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 16
Game 21: DeWitt (MI) 42 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 14
Game 22: Adrian (MI) 30 Chelsea (MI) 20
Game 23: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35 Melvindale (MI) 21
Game 24: Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 50 Hazel Park (MI) 48




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 35 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28
Game 26: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 St. Joseph (MI) 7
Game 27: DeWitt (MI) 31 Adrian (MI) 14
Game 28: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 43 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 8
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 44 DeWitt (MI) 27




Finals
Game 31: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 24 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21