CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 4A



Game 1
Holton (KS) 37
Piper (Kansas City, KS) 21
    
 Game 17
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38
Holton (KS) 14
   
Game 2
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 62
Baldwin (KS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 35
Louisburg (KS) 7
  
Game 3
Louisburg (KS) 40
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 0
    
 Game 18
Louisburg (KS) 26
Columbus (KS) 0
   
Game 4
Columbus (KS) 36
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 48
Paola (KS) 12
 
Game 5
Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 41
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 27
    
 Game 19
Eudora (KS) 23
Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 16
   
Game 6
Eudora (KS) 28
De Soto (KS) 0
    
  Game 26
Paola (KS) 33
Eudora (KS) 13
  
Game 7
Paola (KS) 48
Chanute (KS) 14
    
 Game 20
Paola (KS) 31
Independence (KS) 22
   
Game 8
Independence (KS) 26
Labette County (Altamont, KS) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 28
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 6
Game 9
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 21
Clay Center (KS) 0
    
 Game 21
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 14
Andover (KS) 7
   
Game 10
Andover (KS) 25
Central (Andover, KS) 13
    
  Game 27
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 23
Andale (KS) 10
  
Game 11
Wellington (KS) 21
Ulysses (KS) 0
    
 Game 22
Andale (KS) 35
Wellington (KS) 17
   
Game 12
Andale (KS) 54
Concordia (KS) 0
    
   Game 30
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 35
Buhler (KS) 21
 
Game 13
Abilene (KS) 34
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 13
    
 Game 23
Rose Hill (KS) 24
Abilene (KS) 8
   
Game 14
Rose Hill (KS) 45
Augusta (KS) 0
    
  Game 28
Buhler (KS) 64
Rose Hill (KS) 28
  
Game 15
Hugoton (KS) 35
Clearwater (KS) 12
    
 Game 24
Buhler (KS) 64
Hugoton (KS) 26
   
Game 16
Buhler (KS) 65
Colby (KS) 19
    








Game 1: Holton (KS) 37 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 21
Game 2: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 62 Baldwin (KS) 0
Game 3: Louisburg (KS) 40 Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 0
Game 4: Columbus (KS) 36 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 28
Game 5: Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 41 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 27
Game 6: Eudora (KS) 28 De Soto (KS) 0
Game 7: Paola (KS) 48 Chanute (KS) 14
Game 8: Independence (KS) 26 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 14
Game 9: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 21 Clay Center (KS) 0
Game 10: Andover (KS) 25 Central (Andover, KS) 13
Game 11: Wellington (KS) 21 Ulysses (KS) 0
Game 12: Andale (KS) 54 Concordia (KS) 0
Game 13: Abilene (KS) 34 Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 13
Game 14: Rose Hill (KS) 45 Augusta (KS) 0
Game 15: Hugoton (KS) 35 Clearwater (KS) 12
Game 16: Buhler (KS) 65 Colby (KS) 19




Game 17: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 38 Holton (KS) 14
Game 18: Louisburg (KS) 26 Columbus (KS) 0
Game 19: Eudora (KS) 23 Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 16
Game 20: Paola (KS) 31 Independence (KS) 22
Game 21: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 14 Andover (KS) 7
Game 22: Andale (KS) 35 Wellington (KS) 17
Game 23: Rose Hill (KS) 24 Abilene (KS) 8
Game 24: Buhler (KS) 64 Hugoton (KS) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 35 Louisburg (KS) 7
Game 26: Paola (KS) 33 Eudora (KS) 13
Game 27: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 23 Andale (KS) 10
Game 28: Buhler (KS) 64 Rose Hill (KS) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 48 Paola (KS) 12
Game 30: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 35 Buhler (KS) 21




Finals
Game 31: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 28 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 6