CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 44
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 36
    
 Game 17
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 54
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 14
   
Game 2
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 66
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 70
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 19
  
Game 3
North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 54
Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 34
    
 Game 18
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 35
North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 22
   
Game 4
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 62
Woodbine (IA) 25
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 64
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 22
 
Game 5
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 60
Farragut (IA) 24
    
 Game 19
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 44
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 32
   
Game 6
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 62
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 56
    
  Game 26
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 42
Stanton (IA) 26
  
Game 7
Stanton (IA) 32
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 6
    
 Game 20
Stanton (IA) 28
CAM (Anita, IA) 26
   
Game 8
CAM (Anita, IA) 34
Sidney (IA) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 49
Lenox (IA) 30
Game 9
C-W-L (Corwith, IA) 62
Dunkerton (IA) 16
    
 Game 21
West Central (Maynard, IA) 52
C-W-L (Corwith, IA) 36
   
Game 10
West Central (Maynard, IA) 32
Janesville (IA) 28
    
  Game 27
West Central (Maynard, IA)
vs Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
Friday, November 6th, reg
  
Game 11
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Clarksville (IA)
Wednesday, October 28th, reg
    
 Game 22
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)
Monday, November 2nd, reg
   
Game 12
Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 40
Kee (Lansing, IA) 0
    
   Game 30
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Lenox (IA)
Thursday, November 12th, reg
 
Game 13
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 21
East Union (Afton, IA) 10
    
 Game 23
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 64
Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 43
   
Game 14
Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 69
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 28
    
  Game 28
Lenox (IA) 43
Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 20
  
Game 15
Lenox (IA) 62
Moravia (IA) 6
    
 Game 24
Lenox (IA) 40
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 23
   
Game 16
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 24
Harmony (Farmington, IA) 22
    








Game 1: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 44 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 36
Game 2: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 66 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 6
Game 3: North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 54 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 34
Game 4: Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 62 Woodbine (IA) 25
Game 5: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 60 Farragut (IA) 24
Game 6: East Mills (Malvern, IA) 62 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 56
Game 7: Stanton (IA) 32 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 6
Game 8: CAM (Anita, IA) 34 Sidney (IA) 28
Game 9: C-W-L (Corwith, IA) 62 Dunkerton (IA) 16
Game 10: West Central (Maynard, IA) 32 Janesville (IA) 28
Game 11: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Clarksville (IA) (Wednesday, October 28th, reg)
Game 12: Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 40 Kee (Lansing, IA) 0
Game 13: Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 21 East Union (Afton, IA) 10
Game 14: Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 69 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 28
Game 15: Lenox (IA) 62 Moravia (IA) 6
Game 16: Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 24 Harmony (Farmington, IA) 22




Game 17: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 54 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 14
Game 18: Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 35 North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 22
Game 19: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 44 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 32
Game 20: Stanton (IA) 28 CAM (Anita, IA) 26
Game 21: West Central (Maynard, IA) 52 C-W-L (Corwith, IA) 36
Game 22: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) (Monday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 23: Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 64 Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) 43
Game 24: Lenox (IA) 40 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 23




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 70 Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 19
Game 26: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 42 Stanton (IA) 26
Game 27: West Central (Maynard, IA) vs Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (Friday, November 6th, reg)
Game 28: Lenox (IA) 43 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 64 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 22
Game 30: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Lenox (IA) (Thursday, November 12th, reg)




Finals
Game 31: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 49 Lenox (IA) 30