CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 42
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 20
    
 Game 17
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 40
Sheldon (IA) 6
   
Game 2
Sheldon (IA) 26
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer (Pomeroy, IA) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 41
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 6
  
Game 3
Eagle Grove (IA) 14
Sioux Center (IA) 7
    
 Game 18
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 34
Eagle Grove (IA) 20
   
Game 4
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 62
Washington (Cherokee, IA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 35
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 7
 
Game 5
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 27
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 14
    
 Game 19
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 35
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 18
   
Game 6
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 35
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 30
    
  Game 26
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 28
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 14
  
Game 7
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 36
PCM (Monroe, IA) 7
    
 Game 20
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 35
Missouri Valley (IA) 0
   
Game 8
Missouri Valley (IA) 23
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Solon (IA) 38
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 7
Game 9
Osage (IA) 48
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 14
    
 Game 21
Osage (IA) 47
Cascade (IA) 19
   
Game 10
Cascade (IA) 26
Hudson (IA) 0
    
  Game 27
Osage (IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Friday, November 6th, reg
  
Game 11
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Roland-Story (Story City, IA)
Wednesday, October 28th, reg
    
 Game 22
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Gilbert (IA)
Monday, November 2nd, reg
   
Game 12
Gilbert (IA) 21
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 19
    
   Game 30
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Solon (IA)
Monday, November 16th, 10:30am
 
Game 13
Solon (IA) 48
Mediapolis (IA) 12
    
 Game 23
Solon (IA) 42
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 13
   
Game 14
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 44
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 14
    
  Game 28
Solon (IA) 42
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 7
  
Game 15
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 28
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 26
    
 Game 24
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 28
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 21
   
Game 16
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 28
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 5
    








Game 1: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 42 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 20
Game 2: Sheldon (IA) 26 Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer (Pomeroy, IA) 12
Game 3: Eagle Grove (IA) 14 Sioux Center (IA) 7
Game 4: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 62 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 20
Game 5: Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 27 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 14
Game 6: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 35 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 30
Game 7: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 36 PCM (Monroe, IA) 7
Game 8: Missouri Valley (IA) 23 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 21
Game 9: Osage (IA) 48 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 14
Game 10: Cascade (IA) 26 Hudson (IA) 0
Game 11: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (Wednesday, October 28th, reg)
Game 12: Gilbert (IA) 21 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 19
Game 13: Solon (IA) 48 Mediapolis (IA) 12
Game 14: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 44 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 14
Game 15: Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 28 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 26
Game 16: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 28 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 5




Game 17: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 40 Sheldon (IA) 6
Game 18: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 34 Eagle Grove (IA) 20
Game 19: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 35 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 18
Game 20: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 35 Missouri Valley (IA) 0
Game 21: Osage (IA) 47 Cascade (IA) 19
Game 22: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Gilbert (IA) (Monday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 23: Solon (IA) 42 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 13
Game 24: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 28 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 41 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 6
Game 26: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 28 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 14
Game 27: Osage (IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Friday, November 6th, reg)
Game 28: Solon (IA) 42 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 35 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 7
Game 30: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Solon (IA) (Monday, November 16th, 10:30am)




Finals
Game 31: Solon (IA) 38 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 7