CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 1A



Game 1
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 35
Underwood (IA) 15
    
 Game 17
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21
Hinton (IA) 14
   
Game 2
Hinton (IA) 34
Griswold (IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 24
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21
  
Game 3
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 52
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 13
    
 Game 18
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 44
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 22
   
Game 4
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 7
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 49
Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 21
 
Game 5
Panorama (Panora, IA) 30
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 25
    
 Game 19
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 34
Panorama (Panora, IA) 6
   
Game 6
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 22
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 6
    
  Game 26
Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 34
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 0
  
Game 7
Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 41
Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 7
    
 Game 20
Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 40
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 8
   
Game 8
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 28
Mt. Ayr (IA) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 0
Game 9
Emmetsburg (IA) 13
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 7
    
 Game 21
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 40
Emmetsburg (IA) 6
   
Game 10
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 42
Lake Mills (IA) 6
    
  Game 27
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 22
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 20
  
Game 11
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 28
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 0
    
 Game 22
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 30
St. Ansgar (IA) 13
   
Game 12
St. Ansgar (IA) 31
Denver (IA) 7
    
   Game 30
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 14
West Branch (IA) 7
 
Game 13
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 21
Wapello (IA) 6
    
 Game 23
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 13
Starmont (Arlington, IA) 9
   
Game 14
Starmont (Arlington, IA) 21
Belle Plaine (IA) 7
    
  Game 28
West Branch (IA) 27
Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 7
  
Game 15
West Branch (IA) 34
Bellevue (IA) 6
    
 Game 24
West Branch (IA) 33
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 13
   
Game 16
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 44
Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 28
    








Game 1: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 35 Underwood (IA) 15
Game 2: Hinton (IA) 34 Griswold (IA) 14
Game 3: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 52 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 13
Game 4: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 7 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 6
Game 5: Panorama (Panora, IA) 30 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 25
Game 6: Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 22 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 6
Game 7: Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 41 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 7
Game 8: Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 28 Mt. Ayr (IA) 21
Game 9: Emmetsburg (IA) 13 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 7
Game 10: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 42 Lake Mills (IA) 6
Game 11: Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 28 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 0
Game 12: St. Ansgar (IA) 31 Denver (IA) 7
Game 13: Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 21 Wapello (IA) 6
Game 14: Starmont (Arlington, IA) 21 Belle Plaine (IA) 7
Game 15: West Branch (IA) 34 Bellevue (IA) 6
Game 16: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 44 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 28




Game 17: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21 Hinton (IA) 14
Game 18: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 44 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 22
Game 19: Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 34 Panorama (Panora, IA) 6
Game 20: Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 40 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 8
Game 21: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 40 Emmetsburg (IA) 6
Game 22: Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 30 St. Ansgar (IA) 13
Game 23: Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 13 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 9
Game 24: West Branch (IA) 33 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 24 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21
Game 26: Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 34 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 0
Game 27: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 22 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 20
Game 28: West Branch (IA) 27 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 49 Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 21
Game 30: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 14 West Branch (IA) 7




Finals
Game 31: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 0