CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Culver (IN) 22
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 16
     
 Game 33
Culver (IN) 20
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 13
    
Game 2
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 27
Winamac (IN) 14
     
  Game 49
Culver (IN) 48
Whiting (IN) 21
   
Game 3
Whiting (IN) 48
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Whiting (IN) 14
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
    
Game 4
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 32
West Central (Francesville, IN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 56
Culver (IN) 0
  
Game 5
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 20
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 0
     
 Game 35
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 33
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 6
    
Game 6
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 34
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
     
  Game 50
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 58
Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
   
Game 7
Caston (Fulton, IN) 35
North White (Monon, IN) 20
     
 Game 36
Caston (Fulton, IN) 14
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 7
    
Game 8
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 30
Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 47
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 13
 
Game 9
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 20
Churubusco (IN) 16
     
 Game 37
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
    
Game 10
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 14
North Miami (Denver, IN) 3
     
  Game 51
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 17
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 3
   
Game 11
Fremont (IN) 29
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 6
     
 Game 38
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 28
Fremont (IN) 0
    
Game 12
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 28
South Adams (Berne, IN) 15
     
   Game 58
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 41
Knightstown (IN) 14
  
Game 13
Hagerstown (IN) 42
Union City (IN) 6
     
 Game 39
Knightstown (IN) 33
Hagerstown (IN) 0
    
Game 14
Knightstown (IN) 55
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
     
  Game 52
Knightstown (IN) 34
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 8
   
Game 15
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 62
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 12
     
 Game 40
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 7
Tri (Straughn, IN) 0
    
Game 16
Tri (Straughn, IN) 48
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 52
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0
Game 17
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 30
Sheridan (IN) 13
     
 Game 41
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 28
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 17
    
Game 18
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 38
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
  Game 53
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 27
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 6
   
Game 19
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 66
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 7
     
 Game 42
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 42
Lapel (IN) 13
    
Game 20
Lapel (IN) 20
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
     
   Game 59
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 14
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 0
  
Game 21
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 30
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
     
 Game 43
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 21
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 0
    
Game 22
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 41
Edinburgh (IN) 14
     
  Game 54
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
   
Game 23
Milan (IN) 27
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 13
     
 Game 44
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Milan (IN) 13
    
Game 24
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 43
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 26
     
    Game 62
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 14
 
Game 25
Rockville (IN) 46
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 0
     
 Game 45
Rockville (IN) 41
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
    
Game 26
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 41
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 39
Rockville (IN) 0
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 55
Attica (IN) 6
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 52
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 7
    
Game 28
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 26
Covington (IN) 0
     
   Game 60
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 21
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 7
  
Game 29
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 55
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0
     
 Game 47
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 14
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7
    
Game 30
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 64
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 24
   
Game 31
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 28
Union (Dugger, IN) 8
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 44
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 0
    
Game 32
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 68
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 13
     








Game 1: Culver (IN) 22 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 16
Game 2: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 27 Winamac (IN) 14
Game 3: Whiting (IN) 48 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 0
Game 4: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 32 West Central (Francesville, IN) 12
Game 5: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 20 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 0
Game 6: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 34 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
Game 7: Caston (Fulton, IN) 35 North White (Monon, IN) 20
Game 8: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 30 Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
Game 9: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 20 Churubusco (IN) 16
Game 10: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 14 North Miami (Denver, IN) 3
Game 11: Fremont (IN) 29 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 6
Game 12: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 15
Game 13: Hagerstown (IN) 42 Union City (IN) 6
Game 14: Knightstown (IN) 55 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
Game 15: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 62 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 12
Game 16: Tri (Straughn, IN) 48 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 0
Game 17: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 30 Sheridan (IN) 13
Game 18: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 38 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 19: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 66 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 7
Game 20: Lapel (IN) 20 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 14
Game 21: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 30 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
Game 22: North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 41 Edinburgh (IN) 14
Game 23: Milan (IN) 27 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 13
Game 24: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 43 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 26
Game 25: Rockville (IN) 46 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 0
Game 26: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 41 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 55 Attica (IN) 6
Game 28: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 26 Covington (IN) 0
Game 29: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 55 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0
Game 30: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 64 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
Game 31: North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 28 Union (Dugger, IN) 8
Game 32: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 68 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 13




Game 33: Culver (IN) 20 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 13
Game 34: Whiting (IN) 14 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
Game 35: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 33 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 6
Game 36: Caston (Fulton, IN) 14 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 7
Game 37: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
Game 38: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 28 Fremont (IN) 0
Game 39: Knightstown (IN) 33 Hagerstown (IN) 0
Game 40: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 7 Tri (Straughn, IN) 0
Game 41: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 28 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 17
Game 42: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 42 Lapel (IN) 13
Game 43: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 21 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 0
Game 44: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Milan (IN) 13
Game 45: Rockville (IN) 41 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 52 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 7
Game 47: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 14 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 44 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 0




Game 49: Culver (IN) 48 Whiting (IN) 21
Game 50: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 58 Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
Game 51: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 17 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 3
Game 52: Knightstown (IN) 34 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 8
Game 53: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 27 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 6
Game 54: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 39 Rockville (IN) 0
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 56 Culver (IN) 0
Game 58: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 41 Knightstown (IN) 14
Game 59: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 14 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 60: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 21 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 47 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 13
Game 62: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 52 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0