CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois Prep Bowl



Game 1
#1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 48
#15 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 14
     
 Game 33
#1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (bye)
    
Game 2
#2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 46
#16 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 19
     
  Game 49
#5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 48
#6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 0
   
Game 3
#3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 39
#13 Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 0
     
 Game 34
#5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) (bye)
    
Game 4
#4 Orr (Chicago, IL) 20
#14 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
#5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 7
#1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 0
  
Game 5
#5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 33
#12 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 0
     
 Game 35
#2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 14
#10 Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) 6
    
Game 6
#6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 34
#11 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 6
     
  Game 50
   
Game 7
#7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 42
#9 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0
     
 Game 36
#3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 12
#7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 0
    
Game 8
#10 Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) 23
#8 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 20
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
#3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 35
#5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 14
 
Game 9
     
 Game 37
#6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 20
#4 Orr (Chicago, IL) 8
    
Game 10
     
  Game 51
   
Game 11
     
 Game 38
    
Game 12
     
   Game 58
#3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 34
#2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 22
  
Game 13
     
 Game 39
    
Game 14
     
  Game 52
   
Game 15
     
 Game 40
    
Game 16
     
     Finals
Game 63
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 34
#3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 17
     
 Game 41
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 17
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 7
    
Game 18
     
  Game 53
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 36
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 0
   
Game 19
     
 Game 42
    
Game 20
     
   Game 59
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (bye)
  
Game 21
     
 Game 43
    
Game 22
     
  Game 54
   
Game 23
     
 Game 44
    
Game 24
     
    Game 62
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 21
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 0
 
Game 25
     
 Game 45
    
Game 26
     
  Game 55
   
Game 27
     
 Game 46
    
Game 28
     
   Game 60
  
Game 29
     
 Game 47
    
Game 30
     
  Game 56
   
Game 31
     
 Game 48
    
Game 32
     








Game 1: #1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 48 #15 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 2: #2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 46 #16 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 19
Game 3: #3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 39 #13 Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 4: #4 Orr (Chicago, IL) 20 #14 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 5: #5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 33 #12 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 6: #6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 34 #11 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 7: #7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 42 #9 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 8: #10 Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) 23 #8 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:




Game 33: #1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) has a bye
Game 34: #5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) has a bye
Game 35: #2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 14 #10 Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 36: #3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 12 #7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 37: #6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 20 #4 Orr (Chicago, IL) 8
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 17 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 7
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:




Game 49: #5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 48 #6 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 36 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 0
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:




Quarterfinals
Game 57: #5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 7 #1 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 58: #3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 34 #2 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 22
Game 59: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) has a bye
Game 60:




Semifinals
Game 61: #3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 35 #5 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 62: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 21 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 0




Finals
Game 63: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 34 #3 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 20