CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia GISA AAA



Game 1
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 38
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 24
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 7
  
Game 2
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 35
Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 39
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 25
 
Game 3
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 44
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 6
   
 Game 10
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 35
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 21
  
Game 4
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 41
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 42
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 24
Game 5
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 41
Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) 14
   
 Game 11
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 23
Westfield (Perry, GA) 6
  
Game 6
Westfield (Perry, GA) 20
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 14
   
  Game 14
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 26
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 24
 
Game 7
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 37
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 22
   
 Game 12
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 21
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 20
  
Game 8
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 35
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 0
   








Game 1: Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 38 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 6
Game 2: Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 35 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 14
Game 3: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 44 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 6
Game 4: First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 41 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 0
Game 5: Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 41 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) 14
Game 6: Westfield (Perry, GA) 20 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 14
Game 7: Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 22
Game 8: Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 35 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 24 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 7
Game 10: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 35 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 21
Game 11: Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 23 Westfield (Perry, GA) 6
Game 12: Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 21 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 39 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 25
Game 14: Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 26 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 24




Championship
Game 15: Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 42 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 24