CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia GISA AA



Game 1
Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 42
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 28
Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 27
  
Game 2
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 14
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 10
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 22
Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 14
 
Game 3
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 41
Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) 8
   
 Game 10
Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 21
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 12
  
Game 4
Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 12
Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 3
   
   Championship
Game 15
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 17
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 14
Game 5
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 42
Heritage (Newnan, GA) 12
   
 Game 11
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 52
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 28
  
Game 6
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 40
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 10
   
  Game 14
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 13
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 8
 
Game 7
Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 37
Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 7
   
 Game 12
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 27
Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 14
  
Game 8
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 16
Tiftarea (Chula, GA) 6
   








Game 1: Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 42 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 6
Game 2: Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 14 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 10
Game 3: Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 41 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) 8
Game 4: Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 12 Arlington Christian (Fairburn, GA) 3
Game 5: Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 42 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 12
Game 6: Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 40 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 10
Game 7: Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 37 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 7
Game 8: Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 16 Tiftarea (Chula, GA) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 28 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 27
Game 10: Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 21 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 12
Game 11: Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 52 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 28
Game 12: Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 27 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 22 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) 14
Game 14: Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 13 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 8




Championship
Game 15: Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 17 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 14