CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAA



Game 1
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 45
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 7
    
 Game 17
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 29
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 6
   
Game 2
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 28
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 21
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 14
  
Game 3
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 34
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 0
    
 Game 18
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 3
   
Game 4
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 39
Ringgold (GA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 21
Eastside (Covington, GA) 14
 
Game 5
Jackson (GA) 14
Monroe (Albany, GA) 7
    
 Game 19
Jackson (GA) 36
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 9
   
Game 6
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 16
LaGrange (GA) 13
    
  Game 26
Eastside (Covington, GA) 14
Jackson (GA) 0
  
Game 7
Eastside (Covington, GA) 31
Towers (Decatur, GA) 13
    
 Game 20
Eastside (Covington, GA) 20
Carrollton (GA) 13
   
Game 8
Carrollton (GA) 31
Creekview (Canton, GA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 13
Gainesville (GA) 12
Game 9
Gainesville (GA) 42
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 0
    
 Game 21
Gainesville (GA) 41
Dunwoody (GA) 10
   
Game 10
Dunwoody (GA) 26
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 14
    
  Game 27
Gainesville (GA) 32
Cairo (GA) 16
  
Game 11
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 40
Northside (Columbus, GA) 7
    
 Game 22
Cairo (GA) 9
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 7
   
Game 12
Cairo (GA) 42
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 3
    
   Game 30
Gainesville (GA) 29
Flowery Branch (GA) 21
 
Game 13
Flowery Branch (GA) 17
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 14
    
 Game 23
Flowery Branch (GA) 35
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
   
Game 14
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 21
    
  Game 28
Flowery Branch (GA) 35
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 33
  
Game 15
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 28
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 21
    
 Game 24
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 33
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 7
   
Game 16
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 34
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 0
    








Game 1: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 45 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 7
Game 2: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 28 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 21
Game 3: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 34 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 0
Game 4: North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 39 Ringgold (GA) 21
Game 5: Jackson (GA) 14 Monroe (Albany, GA) 7
Game 6: Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 16 LaGrange (GA) 13
Game 7: Eastside (Covington, GA) 31 Towers (Decatur, GA) 13
Game 8: Carrollton (GA) 31 Creekview (Canton, GA) 14
Game 9: Gainesville (GA) 42 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 0
Game 10: Dunwoody (GA) 26 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 14
Game 11: Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 40 Northside (Columbus, GA) 7
Game 12: Cairo (GA) 42 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 3
Game 13: Flowery Branch (GA) 17 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 14
Game 14: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 21
Game 15: Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 28 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 21
Game 16: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 34 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 0




Game 17: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 29 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 6
Game 18: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 3
Game 19: Jackson (GA) 36 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 9
Game 20: Eastside (Covington, GA) 20 Carrollton (GA) 13
Game 21: Gainesville (GA) 41 Dunwoody (GA) 10
Game 22: Cairo (GA) 9 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 7
Game 23: Flowery Branch (GA) 35 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 24: Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 33 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 21 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 14
Game 26: Eastside (Covington, GA) 14 Jackson (GA) 0
Game 27: Gainesville (GA) 32 Cairo (GA) 16
Game 28: Flowery Branch (GA) 35 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 33




Semifinals
Game 29: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 21 Eastside (Covington, GA) 14
Game 30: Gainesville (GA) 29 Flowery Branch (GA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 13 Gainesville (GA) 12