CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Fitzgerald (GA) 42
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 21
    
 Game 17
Fitzgerald (GA) 64
Swainsboro (GA) 36
   
Game 2
Swainsboro (GA) 21
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Fitzgerald (GA) 35
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 21
  
Game 3
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 47
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 7
    
 Game 18
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 31
   
Game 4
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 28
Armuchee (Rome, GA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Buford (GA) 38
Fitzgerald (GA) 28
 
Game 5
Cook (Adel, GA) 28
Northeast (Macon, GA) 14
    
 Game 19
Cook (Adel, GA) 29
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21
   
Game 6
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 27
Vidalia (GA) 20
    
  Game 26
Buford (GA) 26
Cook (Adel, GA) 0
  
Game 7
Jefferson (GA) 21
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 13
    
 Game 20
Buford (GA) 30
Jefferson (GA) 22
   
Game 8
Buford (GA) 24
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Buford (GA) 13
Calhoun (GA) 10
Game 9
Calhoun (GA) 42
Avondale (Avondale Estates, GA) 14
    
 Game 21
Calhoun (GA) 39
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 14
   
Game 10
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 34
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 14
    
  Game 27
Calhoun (GA) 49
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 35
  
Game 11
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 33
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 14
    
 Game 22
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 24
Thomasville (GA) 17
   
Game 12
Thomasville (GA) 37
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 0
    
   Game 30
Calhoun (GA) 49
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 41
 
Game 13
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 45
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 58
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 0
   
Game 14
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 27
Manchester (GA) 14
    
  Game 28
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 35
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 32
  
Game 15
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 30
Dublin (GA) 8
    
 Game 24
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 46
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 36
   
Game 16
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 12
    








Game 1: Fitzgerald (GA) 42 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 21
Game 2: Swainsboro (GA) 21 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 7
Game 3: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 47 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 7
Game 4: Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 28 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 6
Game 5: Cook (Adel, GA) 28 Northeast (Macon, GA) 14
Game 6: Appling County (Baxley, GA) 27 Vidalia (GA) 20
Game 7: Jefferson (GA) 21 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 13
Game 8: Buford (GA) 24 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 0
Game 9: Calhoun (GA) 42 Avondale (Avondale Estates, GA) 14
Game 10: North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 34 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 14
Game 11: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 33 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 14
Game 12: Thomasville (GA) 37 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 0
Game 13: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 45 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 7
Game 14: East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 27 Manchester (GA) 14
Game 15: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 30 Dublin (GA) 8
Game 16: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 12




Game 17: Fitzgerald (GA) 64 Swainsboro (GA) 36
Game 18: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 31
Game 19: Cook (Adel, GA) 29 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21
Game 20: Buford (GA) 30 Jefferson (GA) 22
Game 21: Calhoun (GA) 39 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 14
Game 22: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 24 Thomasville (GA) 17
Game 23: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 58 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 0
Game 24: Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 46 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 36




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Fitzgerald (GA) 35 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 21
Game 26: Buford (GA) 26 Cook (Adel, GA) 0
Game 27: Calhoun (GA) 49 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 35
Game 28: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 35 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 32




Semifinals
Game 29: Buford (GA) 38 Fitzgerald (GA) 28
Game 30: Calhoun (GA) 49 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 41




Finals
Game 31: Buford (GA) 13 Calhoun (GA) 10