CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 1B



Game 1
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 39
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Hawthorne (FL) 38
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28
  
Game 2
Hawthorne (FL) 26
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 46
Hawthorne (FL) 20
 
Game 3
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 44
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 7
   
 Game 10
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)
vs Florida Prep (Melbourne, FL)
Friday, November 27th, reg
  
Game 4
Pine Castle Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)
vs Florida Prep (Melbourne, FL)
Friday, November 20th, reg
   
   Championship
Game 15
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 27
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 20
Game 5
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 38
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 31
   
 Game 11
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 32
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 18
  
Game 6
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 41
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 17
   
  Game 14
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 48
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 20
 
Game 7
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 63
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood, FL) 7
   
 Game 12
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 45
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 44
  
Game 8
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 47
MacArthur North [Douglas] (Miami, FL) 24
   








Game 1: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 39 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 7
Game 2: Hawthorne (FL) 26 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6
Game 3: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 44 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 7
Game 4: Pine Castle Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) vs Florida Prep (Melbourne, FL) (Friday, November 20th, reg)
Game 5: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 38 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 31
Game 6: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 41 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 17
Game 7: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 63 Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood, FL) 7
Game 8: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 47 MacArthur North [Douglas] (Miami, FL) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Hawthorne (FL) 38 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28
Game 10: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) vs Florida Prep (Melbourne, FL) (Friday, November 27th, reg)
Game 11: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 32 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 18
Game 12: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 45 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 44




Semifinals
Game 13: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 46 Hawthorne (FL) 20
Game 14: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 48 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 20




Championship
Game 15: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 27 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 20