CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 5A



Game 1
LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 36
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 17
    
 Game 17
LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 27
Gulf Shores (AL) 14
   
Game 2
Gulf Shores (AL) 17
Tallassee (AL) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Spanish Fort (AL) 21
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 7
  
Game 3
Spanish Fort (AL) 45
Eufaula (AL) 14
    
 Game 18
Spanish Fort (AL) 21
Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 12
   
Game 4
Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 13
Valley (AL) 3
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Demopolis (AL) 29
Spanish Fort (AL) 28
 
Game 5
Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 34
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 7
    
 Game 19
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 31
Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 28
   
Game 6
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 39
Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 14
    
  Game 26
Demopolis (AL) 42
LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 23
  
Game 7
Demopolis (AL) 26
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 20
    
 Game 20
Demopolis (AL) 26
Greenville (AL) 18
   
Game 8
Greenville (AL) 40
Moody (AL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Demopolis (AL) 27
Russellville (AL) 14
Game 9
Fairfield (AL) 13
Springville (AL) 12
    
 Game 21
Cullman (AL) 22
Fairfield (AL) 19
   
Game 10
Cullman (AL) 21
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 6
    
  Game 27
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 31
Hartselle (AL) 28
  
Game 11
Walker (Jasper, AL) 32
Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 15
    
 Game 22
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 20
Walker (Jasper, AL) 7
   
Game 12
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 42
Pleasant Grove (AL) 14
    
   Game 30
Russellville (AL) 40
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 7
 
Game 13
Athens (AL) 28
Boaz (AL) 21
    
 Game 23
Hartselle (AL) 28
Athens (AL) 7
   
Game 14
Hartselle (AL) 38
Albertville (AL) 7
    
  Game 28
Russellville (AL) 42
Cullman (AL) 14
  
Game 15
Russellville (AL) 28
Southside (Gadsden, AL) 6
    
 Game 24
Russellville (AL) 14
Muscle Shoals (AL) 0
   
Game 16
Muscle Shoals (AL) 38
Fort Payne (AL) 20
    








Game 1: LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 36 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 17
Game 2: Gulf Shores (AL) 17 Tallassee (AL) 13
Game 3: Spanish Fort (AL) 45 Eufaula (AL) 14
Game 4: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 13 Valley (AL) 3
Game 5: Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 34 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 7
Game 6: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 39 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 14
Game 7: Demopolis (AL) 26 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 20
Game 8: Greenville (AL) 40 Moody (AL) 7
Game 9: Fairfield (AL) 13 Springville (AL) 12
Game 10: Cullman (AL) 21 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 6
Game 11: Walker (Jasper, AL) 32 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 15
Game 12: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 42 Pleasant Grove (AL) 14
Game 13: Athens (AL) 28 Boaz (AL) 21
Game 14: Hartselle (AL) 38 Albertville (AL) 7
Game 15: Russellville (AL) 28 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 6
Game 16: Muscle Shoals (AL) 38 Fort Payne (AL) 20




Game 17: LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 27 Gulf Shores (AL) 14
Game 18: Spanish Fort (AL) 21 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 12
Game 19: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 31 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 28
Game 20: Demopolis (AL) 26 Greenville (AL) 18
Game 21: Cullman (AL) 22 Fairfield (AL) 19
Game 22: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 20 Walker (Jasper, AL) 7
Game 23: Hartselle (AL) 28 Athens (AL) 7
Game 24: Russellville (AL) 14 Muscle Shoals (AL) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Spanish Fort (AL) 21 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 7
Game 26: Demopolis (AL) 42 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) 23
Game 27: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 31 Hartselle (AL) 28
Game 28: Russellville (AL) 42 Cullman (AL) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Demopolis (AL) 29 Spanish Fort (AL) 28
Game 30: Russellville (AL) 40 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 7




Finals
Game 31: Demopolis (AL) 27 Russellville (AL) 14