2008 GEORGIA NOVEMBER/DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy show projections
Thursday, November 6th
1-AA
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 49 Albany (GA) 12
2-AAA
Carver (Columbus, GA) 33 Northside (Columbus, GA) 7
Shaw (Columbus, GA) 43 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 0
3-AAAAA
Groves (Garden City, GA) 26 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 12
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 12 Beach (Savannah, GA) 0
4-AAAA
Griffin (GA) 35 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 16
Ola (McDonough, GA) 41 Forest Park (GA) 28
Friday, November 7th
1-AA
Cook (Adel, GA) 49 Early County (Blakely, GA) 14
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 25 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 23
Thomasville (GA) 21 Fitzgerald (GA) 15
1-AAA
Cairo (GA) 30 Westover (Albany, GA) 6
Dougherty (Albany, GA) 21 Perry (GA) 7
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 38 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 7
1-AAAA
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 10 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 7
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 13 Bainbridge (GA) 7
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 7 Jones County (Gray, GA) 0
Westside (Macon, GA) 37 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 0
1-AAAAA
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 35 Warner Robins (GA) 14
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 7
Tift County (Tifton, GA) 30 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 27
Valdosta (GA) 17 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 0
2-A
Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 34 Hawkinsville (GA) 3
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 34 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 21
Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 34 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 7
2-AA
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 35 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 7
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 20 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 0
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 42 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 13
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 33 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 6
2-AAA
LaGrange (GA) 17 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 14
2-AAAA
Brunswick (GA) 30 Statesboro (GA) 29
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 32 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 0
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 23 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 0
2-AAAAA
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 59 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 57
King (Lithonia, GA) 35 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 17
Luella (GA) 13 Newton (Covington, GA) 0
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 44 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 0
3-AA
Dublin (GA) 13 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 12
East Laurens (Dublin, GA) 28 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 14
Laney (Augusta, GA) 32 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 0
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 43 Swainsboro (GA) 30
Vidalia (GA) 28 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 0
3-AAA
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 21 Thomson (GA) 7
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 40 West Laurens (Dublin, GA) 15
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 71 Richmond Hill (GA) 14
3-AAAA
Evans (GA) 27 Richmond County Academy (Augusta, GA) 10
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 47 Butler (Augusta, GA) 8
Harlem (GA) 32 Westside (Augusta, GA) 30
Hephzibah (GA) 35 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 14
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 35 Josey (Augusta, GA) 7
3-AAAAA
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 31 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 0
Johnson (Savannah, GA) 18 Savannah (GA) 6
4-A
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 28 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 7
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 46 Webster County (Preston, GA) 8
Greenville (GA) 12 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 6
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 35 Central (Talbotton, GA) 28
Taylor County (Butler, GA) 46 Stewart-Quitman (Lumpkin, GA) 6
4-AA
Central (Macon, GA) 34 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 0
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 45 Monticello (GA) 7
Northeast (Macon, GA) 51 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 7
Southwest (Macon, GA) 42 Howard (Atlanta, GA) 10
4-AAA
Jackson (GA) 16 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 7
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 41 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 0
4-AAAA
Jonesboro (GA) 37 Stockbridge (GA) 7
North Clayton (College Park, GA) 25 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 20
4-AAAAA
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 24 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 19
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 21 Riverdale (GA) 14
Newnan (GA) 12 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 0
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 40 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 6
5-A
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 37 Southwest Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, GA) 0
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 42 Mt. Pisgah Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 7
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 15 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 6
Whitefield Academy (Atlanta, GA) 20 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 17
5-AA
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 21 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 14
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 34 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 20
Manchester (GA) 47 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 12
Spencer (Columbus, GA) 12 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 0
5-AAAAA
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 44 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 21
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 28 Marietta (GA) 0
McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 37 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 12
North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 7 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 0
Woodstock (GA) 27 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 16
6-A
Bremen (GA) 31 Bowdon (GA) 7
Darlington (Rome, GA) 28 Trion (GA) 7
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 49 Mt. Zion (Carroll, GA) 14
6-AA
Avondale (Avondale Estates, GA) 52 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 0
Buford (GA) 34 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 6
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 49 Decatur (GA) 27
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 14 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 10
6-AAAA
Chamblee (GA) 14 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 48 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 0
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 23 Lithonia (GA) 20
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 17 Stone Mountain (GA) 6
Tucker (GA) 49 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 0
6-AAAAA
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 31 Alpharetta (GA) 10
Centennial (Roswell, GA) 28 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 0
Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 21 Roswell (GA) 7
Milton (Alpharetta, GA) 14 Kell (Marietta, GA) 7
Walton (Marietta, GA) 24 Pope (Marietta, GA) 14
7-A
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 41 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 7
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 41 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 6
Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 58 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 6
7-AAAAA
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 21 Duluth (GA) 14
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 35 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 0
Norcross (GA) 17 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 3
North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 47 Northview (Duluth, GA) 20
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 19 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 7
7A-AAA
Creekview (Canton, GA) 69 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 35
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 35 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 17
White County (Cleveland, GA) 40 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 0
7B-AAA
Gainesville (GA) 27 Flowery Branch (GA) 13
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 48 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 7
8-A
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 34 Social Circle (GA) 3
Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 35 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 6
Commerce (GA) 22 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 12
8-AA
Banks County (Homer, GA) 34 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 13
Jefferson (GA) 48 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 0
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 21 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 14
Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 31 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 26
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 33 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 0
8-AAA
Eastside (Covington, GA) 34 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 0
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 34 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 7
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 41 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 12
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 35 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 0
8-AAAA
Apalachee (Winder, GA) 23 Salem (Conyers, GA) 7
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 17 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 0