CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Wisconsin 6



Game 1
Edgar (WI) 12
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 7
    
 Game 17
Edgar (WI) 29
Thorp (WI) 7
   
Game 2
Thorp (WI) 43
Hurley (WI) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Edgar (WI) 35
Clear Lake (WI) 6
  
Game 3
Flambeau (Tony, WI) 41
Washburn (WI) 12
    
 Game 18
Clear Lake (WI) 28
Flambeau (Tony, WI) 25
   
Game 4
Clear Lake (WI) 54
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Edgar (WI) 14
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 0
 
Game 5
Coleman (WI) 40
Newman (Wausau, WI) 27
    
 Game 19
Coleman (WI) 30
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 22
   
Game 6
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 45
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 8
    
  Game 26
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 35
Coleman (WI) 6
  
Game 7
Wild Rose (WI) 20
Shiocton (WI) 6
    
 Game 20
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 35
Wild Rose (WI) 17
   
Game 8
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 50
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Stratford (WI) 7
Edgar (WI) 3
Game 9
Bangor (WI) 35
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 13
    
 Game 21
Stratford (WI) 33
Bangor (WI) 7
   
Game 10
Stratford (WI) 42
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 7
    
  Game 27
Stratford (WI) 41
Necedah (WI) 0
  
Game 11
Necedah (WI) 55
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 6
    
 Game 22
Necedah (WI) 28
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 7
   
Game 12
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 23
    
   Game 30
Stratford (WI) 23
Fennimore (WI) 20
 
Game 13
Fennimore (WI) 42
Deerfield (WI) 7
    
 Game 23
Fennimore (WI) 35
Mineral Point (WI) 14
   
Game 14
Mineral Point (WI) 39
Heritage Christian (Milwaukee, WI) 7
    
  Game 28
Fennimore (WI) 55
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28
  
Game 15
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 36
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 8
    
 Game 24
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 14
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 13
   
Game 16
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 35
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 34
    








Game 1: Edgar (WI) 12 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 7
Game 2: Thorp (WI) 43 Hurley (WI) 20
Game 3: Flambeau (Tony, WI) 41 Washburn (WI) 12
Game 4: Clear Lake (WI) 54 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 28
Game 5: Coleman (WI) 40 Newman (Wausau, WI) 27
Game 6: Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 45 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 8
Game 7: Wild Rose (WI) 20 Shiocton (WI) 6
Game 8: Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 50 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 7
Game 9: Bangor (WI) 35 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 13
Game 10: Stratford (WI) 42 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 7
Game 11: Necedah (WI) 55 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 6
Game 12: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 23
Game 13: Fennimore (WI) 42 Deerfield (WI) 7
Game 14: Mineral Point (WI) 39 Heritage Christian (Milwaukee, WI) 7
Game 15: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 36 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 8
Game 16: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 35 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 34




Game 17: Edgar (WI) 29 Thorp (WI) 7
Game 18: Clear Lake (WI) 28 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 25
Game 19: Coleman (WI) 30 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 22
Game 20: Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 35 Wild Rose (WI) 17
Game 21: Stratford (WI) 33 Bangor (WI) 7
Game 22: Necedah (WI) 28 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 7
Game 23: Fennimore (WI) 35 Mineral Point (WI) 14
Game 24: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 14 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Edgar (WI) 35 Clear Lake (WI) 6
Game 26: Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 35 Coleman (WI) 6
Game 27: Stratford (WI) 41 Necedah (WI) 0
Game 28: Fennimore (WI) 55 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Edgar (WI) 14 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 0
Game 30: Stratford (WI) 23 Fennimore (WI) 20




Finals
Game 31: Stratford (WI) 7 Edgar (WI) 3