CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 4A



Game 1
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Bothell (WA) 41
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 7
    
Game 2
Bothell (WA) (bye)
     
  Game 49
Bothell (WA) 42
Curtis (University Place, WA) 3
   
Game 3
Mariner (Everett, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Curtis (University Place, WA) 14
Mariner (Everett, WA) 7
    
Game 4
Curtis (University Place, WA) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Issaquah (WA) 31
Bothell (WA) 28
  
Game 5
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 35
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28
    
Game 6
Kentwood (Covington, WA) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Issaquah (WA) 31
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 28
   
Game 7
Issaquah (WA) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Issaquah (WA) 36
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 18
    
Game 8
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Issaquah (WA) 31
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 13
 
Game 9
Lake Stevens (WA) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 55
Lake Stevens (WA) 14
    
Game 10
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 55
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 30
   
Game 11
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 23
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 21
    
Game 12
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 21
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 6
  
Game 13
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 49
Snohomish (WA) 13
    
Game 14
Snohomish (WA) (bye)
     
  Game 52
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14
Olympia (WA) 10
   
Game 15
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 55
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 41
     
 Game 40
Olympia (WA) 42
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 21
    
Game 16
Olympia (WA) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 20
Issaquah (WA) 15
Game 17
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Woodinville (WA) 31
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 0
    
Game 18
Woodinville (WA) 21
Issaquah (WA) 0
     
  Game 53
Auburn (WA) 28
Woodinville (WA) 14
   
Game 19
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 31
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 14
     
 Game 42
Auburn (WA) 35
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 14
    
Game 20
Auburn (WA) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 38
Auburn (WA) 2
  
Game 21
Federal Way (WA) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Federal Way (WA) 24
Gig Harbor (WA) 19
    
Game 22
Gig Harbor (WA) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 49
Federal Way (WA) 6
   
Game 23
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 40
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 18
     
 Game 44
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 30
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 7
    
Game 24
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16
Bothell (WA) 12
     
    Game 62
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 24
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 21
 
Game 25
Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 16
Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 10
    
Game 26
Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 24
Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 7
   
Game 27
Pasco (WA) 14
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 7
     
 Game 46
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 34
Pasco (WA) 14
    
Game 28
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 14
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 7
  
Game 29
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 35
Richland (WA) 20
    
Game 30
Richland (WA) 14
Wenatchee (WA) 6
     
  Game 56
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 28
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14
   
Game 31
Walla Walla (WA) 34
Moses Lake (WA) 13
     
 Game 48
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 16
Walla Walla (WA) 14
    
Game 32
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 42
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 21
     








Game 1: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) has a bye
Game 2: Bothell (WA) has a bye
Game 3: Mariner (Everett, WA) has a bye
Game 4: Curtis (University Place, WA) has a bye
Game 5: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) has a bye
Game 6: Kentwood (Covington, WA) has a bye
Game 7: Issaquah (WA) has a bye
Game 8: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) has a bye
Game 9: Lake Stevens (WA) has a bye
Game 10: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) has a bye
Game 11: South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) has a bye
Game 12: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) has a bye
Game 13: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) has a bye
Game 14: Snohomish (WA) has a bye
Game 15: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 55 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 41
Game 16: Olympia (WA) has a bye
Game 17: Heritage (Vancouver, WA) has a bye
Game 18: Woodinville (WA) 21 Issaquah (WA) 0
Game 19: Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 31 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 14
Game 20: Auburn (WA) has a bye
Game 21: Federal Way (WA) has a bye
Game 22: Gig Harbor (WA) has a bye
Game 23: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 40 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 18
Game 24: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16 Bothell (WA) 12
Game 25: Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) has a bye
Game 26: Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) has a bye
Game 27: Pasco (WA) 14 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 7
Game 28: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) has a bye
Game 29: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) has a bye
Game 30: Richland (WA) 14 Wenatchee (WA) 6
Game 31: Walla Walla (WA) 34 Moses Lake (WA) 13
Game 32: Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 42 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 21




Game 33: Bothell (WA) 41 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 7
Game 34: Curtis (University Place, WA) 14 Mariner (Everett, WA) 7
Game 35: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 35 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28
Game 36: Issaquah (WA) 36 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 18
Game 37: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 55 Lake Stevens (WA) 14
Game 38: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 23 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 21
Game 39: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 49 Snohomish (WA) 13
Game 40: Olympia (WA) 42 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 21
Game 41: Woodinville (WA) 31 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 0
Game 42: Auburn (WA) 35 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 14
Game 43: Federal Way (WA) 24 Gig Harbor (WA) 19
Game 44: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 30 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 7
Game 45: Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 16 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 10
Game 46: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 34 Pasco (WA) 14
Game 47: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 35 Richland (WA) 20
Game 48: Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 16 Walla Walla (WA) 14




Game 49: Bothell (WA) 42 Curtis (University Place, WA) 3
Game 50: Issaquah (WA) 31 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 28
Game 51: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 55 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 30
Game 52: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14 Olympia (WA) 10
Game 53: Auburn (WA) 28 Woodinville (WA) 14
Game 54: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 49 Federal Way (WA) 6
Game 55: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 24 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 7
Game 56: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 28 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Issaquah (WA) 31 Bothell (WA) 28
Game 58: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 21 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 6
Game 59: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 38 Auburn (WA) 2
Game 60: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 14 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Issaquah (WA) 31 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 13
Game 62: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 24 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 21




Finals
Game 63: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 20 Issaquah (WA) 15