CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
Abbeville (SC) 44
Chesnee (SC) 20
    
 Game 17
Abbeville (SC) 35
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 27
   
Game 2
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 21
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 2
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Woodruff (SC) 38
Abbeville (SC) 21
  
Game 3
Woodruff (SC) 53
Crescent (Iva, SC) 30
    
 Game 18
Woodruff (SC) 28
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 21
   
Game 4
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 59
Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Central (Pageland, SC) 48
Woodruff (SC) 14
 
Game 5
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 42
Columbia (SC) 0
    
 Game 19
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 61
Southside (Greenville, SC) 27
   
Game 6
Southside (Greenville, SC) 74
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 37
    
  Game 26
Central (Pageland, SC) 12
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 7
  
Game 7
Central (Pageland, SC) 35
Gilbert (SC) 3
    
 Game 20
Central (Pageland, SC) 42
Pendleton (SC) 7
   
Game 8
Pendleton (SC) 14
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Dillon (SC) 7
Central (Pageland, SC) 6
Game 9
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 35
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 7
    
 Game 21
Dillon (SC) 15
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 13
   
Game 10
Dillon (SC) 23
Hanahan (SC) 3
    
  Game 27
Dillon (SC) 10
Manning (SC) 7
  
Game 11
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 48
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28
    
 Game 22
Manning (SC) 28
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 12
   
Game 12
Manning (SC) 49
Marion (SC) 0
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 28
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 27
 
Game 13
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 52
Aynor (SC) 0
    
 Game 23
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 55
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7
   
Game 14
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 24
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 7
    
  Game 28
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 24
Cheraw (SC) 21
  
Game 15
Cheraw (SC) 45
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 7
    
 Game 24
Cheraw (SC) 38
Barnwell (SC) 14
   
Game 16
Barnwell (SC) 56
Burke (Charleston, SC) 48
    








Game 1: Abbeville (SC) 44 Chesnee (SC) 20
Game 2: Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 21 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 2
Game 3: Woodruff (SC) 53 Crescent (Iva, SC) 30
Game 4: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 59 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 28
Game 5: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 42 Columbia (SC) 0
Game 6: Southside (Greenville, SC) 74 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 37
Game 7: Central (Pageland, SC) 35 Gilbert (SC) 3
Game 8: Pendleton (SC) 14 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 7
Game 9: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 35 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 7
Game 10: Dillon (SC) 23 Hanahan (SC) 3
Game 11: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 48 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28
Game 12: Manning (SC) 49 Marion (SC) 0
Game 13: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 52 Aynor (SC) 0
Game 14: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 24 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 7
Game 15: Cheraw (SC) 45 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 7
Game 16: Barnwell (SC) 56 Burke (Charleston, SC) 48




Game 17: Abbeville (SC) 35 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 27
Game 18: Woodruff (SC) 28 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 21
Game 19: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 61 Southside (Greenville, SC) 27
Game 20: Central (Pageland, SC) 42 Pendleton (SC) 7
Game 21: Dillon (SC) 15 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 13
Game 22: Manning (SC) 28 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 12
Game 23: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 55 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7
Game 24: Cheraw (SC) 38 Barnwell (SC) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Woodruff (SC) 38 Abbeville (SC) 21
Game 26: Central (Pageland, SC) 12 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 7
Game 27: Dillon (SC) 10 Manning (SC) 7
Game 28: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 24 Cheraw (SC) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Central (Pageland, SC) 48 Woodruff (SC) 14
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 28 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 27




Finals
Game 31: Dillon (SC) 7 Central (Pageland, SC) 6