CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 66
Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 22
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 48
Old Forge (PA) 21
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Old Forge (PA) 27
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 7
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 25
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 7
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 41
Bloomsburg (PA) 0
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 37
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
Canton (PA) 0
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 38
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Jenkintown (PA) 22
Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 12
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 22
Jenkintown (PA) 10
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 18
Bristol (PA) 14
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43
Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 0
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 58
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 13
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 7
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 20
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 7
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 20
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 9
 
Game 17
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (bye)
      
 Game 73
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)
vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)
Friday, November 7th, reg
     
Game 18
Northern Cambria (PA)
vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)
Friday, October 31st, reg
      
  Game 101
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 24
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 20
    
Game 19
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 14
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7
      
 Game 74
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 13
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 7
     
Game 20
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 37
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 7
      
   Game 115
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42
Portage (PA) 7
   
Game 21
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 42
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 6
      
 Game 75
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 38
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 20
     
Game 22
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 42
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 22
      
  Game 102
Portage (PA) 26
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 7
    
Game 23
Mount Union (PA) 41
Blairsville (PA) 28
      
 Game 76
Portage (PA) 21
Mount Union (PA) 0
     
Game 24
Portage (PA) 44
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 12
      
    Game 122
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 27
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 9
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 39
Columbia (PA) 6
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42
Millersburg (PA) 7
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
Millersburg (PA)
vs Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)
Friday, November 7th, reg
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 49
Camp Hill (PA) 16
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
Camp Hill (PA) 42
York Catholic (York, PA) 21
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Camp Hill (PA) 42
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 41
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 38
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 13
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 25
Clairton (PA) 16
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Everett (PA) (bye)
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 35
Everett (PA) 19
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 34
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 19
  Game 123
Clairton (PA) 26
Windber (PA) 0
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Windber (PA) 42
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 21
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Windber (PA) 47
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Windber (PA) 35
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 15
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (bye)
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
Clairton (PA) 42
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
      
 Game 85
Clairton (PA) 47
Monessen (PA) 0
     
Game 42
Monessen (PA) 24
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 7
      
  Game 107
Clairton (PA) 16
Rochester (PA) 0
    
Game 43
Rochester (PA) 48
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 22
      
 Game 86
Rochester (PA) 35
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 14
     
Game 44
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 38
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 7
      
   Game 118
Clairton (PA)
vs Center Valley (Monaca, PA)
Saturday, November 22nd, 10:30am
   
Game 45
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 35
California (Coal Center, PA) 8
      
 Game 87
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 30
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 8
     
Game 46
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 7
      
  Game 108
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)
vs Center Valley (Monaca, PA)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
Game 47
Center Valley (Monaca, PA)
vs Carmichaels (PA)
Friday, October 31st, reg
      
 Game 88
Center Valley (Monaca, PA)
vs South Side (Hookstown, PA)
Friday, November 7th, reg
     
Game 48
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 7
Springdale (PA) 6
      
     Game 126
Clairton (PA) 24
Farrell (PA) 21
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 57
Keystone (Knox, PA) 22
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 21
Coudersport (PA) 7
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
Coudersport (PA) 31
Johnsonburg (PA) 8
  Game 124
Farrell (PA) 31
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 0
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 18
Clarion (PA) 8
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 27
Curwensville (PA) 24
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Clarion (PA) 18
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 12
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Clarion (PA) 19
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 0
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
Mercer (PA) 28
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 14
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Mercer (PA)
vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Cambridge Springs (PA)
vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)
Friday, November 7th, reg
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)
vs Farrell (PA)
Saturday, November 22nd, 1:00pm
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Saegertown (PA) 49
Sharpsville (PA) 27
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Farrell (PA) 31
Saegertown (PA) 0
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Farrell (PA) 25
Union City (PA) 0
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) has a bye
Game 18: Northern Cambria (PA) vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 19: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 14 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7
Game 20: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 37 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 7
Game 21: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 42 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 6
Game 22: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 42 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 22
Game 23: Mount Union (PA) 41 Blairsville (PA) 28
Game 24: Portage (PA) 44 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 12
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41: Clairton (PA) 42 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
Game 42: Monessen (PA) 24 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 7
Game 43: Rochester (PA) 48 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 22
Game 44: Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 38 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 7
Game 45: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 California (Coal Center, PA) 8
Game 46: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 7
Game 47: Center Valley (Monaca, PA) vs Carmichaels (PA) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 48: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 7 Springdale (PA) 6
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 66 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 22
Game 66: Old Forge (PA) 27 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 7
Game 67: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 41 Bloomsburg (PA) 0
Game 68: Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14 Canton (PA) 0
Game 69: Jenkintown (PA) 22 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Game 70: Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 18 Bristol (PA) 14
Game 71: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 58 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 13
Game 72: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 20 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 7
Game 73: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 74: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 13 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 7
Game 75: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 38 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 20
Game 76: Portage (PA) 21 Mount Union (PA) 0
Game 77: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 39 Columbia (PA) 6
Game 78: Millersburg (PA) vs Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 79: Camp Hill (PA) 42 York Catholic (York, PA) 21
Game 80: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 38 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 13
Game 81: Everett (PA) has a bye
Game 82: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 34 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 19
Game 83: Windber (PA) 47 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38
Game 84: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) has a bye
Game 85: Clairton (PA) 47 Monessen (PA) 0
Game 86: Rochester (PA) 35 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 14
Game 87: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 8
Game 88: Center Valley (Monaca, PA) vs South Side (Hookstown, PA) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 89: Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 57 Keystone (Knox, PA) 22
Game 90: Coudersport (PA) 31 Johnsonburg (PA) 8
Game 91: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 27 Curwensville (PA) 24
Game 92: Clarion (PA) 19 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 0
Game 93: Mercer (PA) 28 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 14
Game 94: Cambridge Springs (PA) vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 95: Saegertown (PA) 49 Sharpsville (PA) 27
Game 96: Farrell (PA) 25 Union City (PA) 0




Game 97: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 48 Old Forge (PA) 21
Game 98: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 37 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
Game 99: Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Jenkintown (PA) 10
Game 100: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 7
Game 101: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 24 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 20
Game 102: Portage (PA) 26 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 7
Game 103: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42 Millersburg (PA) 7
Game 104: Camp Hill (PA) 42 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 41
Game 105: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 35 Everett (PA) 19
Game 106: Windber (PA) 35 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 15
Game 107: Clairton (PA) 16 Rochester (PA) 0
Game 108: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) vs Center Valley (Monaca, PA) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 109: Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 21 Coudersport (PA) 7
Game 110: Clarion (PA) 18 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 12
Game 111: Mercer (PA) vs Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 112: Farrell (PA) 31 Saegertown (PA) 0




Game 113: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 25 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 7
Game 114: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 115: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42 Portage (PA) 7
Game 116: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 49 Camp Hill (PA) 16
Game 117: Windber (PA) 42 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 21
Game 118: Clairton (PA) vs Center Valley (Monaca, PA) (Saturday, November 22nd, 10:30am)
Game 119: Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 18 Clarion (PA) 8
Game 120: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) vs Farrell (PA) (Saturday, November 22nd, 1:00pm)




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 43 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 38
Game 122: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 27 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 9
Game 123: Clairton (PA) 26 Windber (PA) 0
Game 124: Farrell (PA) 31 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 0




Semifinals
Game 125: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 20 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 9
Game 126: Clairton (PA) 24 Farrell (PA) 21




Finals
Game 127: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 25 Clairton (PA) 16