CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Oregon 6A



Game 1
Canby (OR) 28
Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 0
    
 Game 17
Canby (OR) 40
South Salem (Salem, OR) 14
   
Game 2
South Salem (Salem, OR) 45
Clackamas (OR) 17
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 42
Canby (OR) 14
  
Game 3
Grants Pass (OR) 7
Gresham (OR) 3
    
 Game 18
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 38
Grants Pass (OR) 7
   
Game 4
Jesuit (Portland, OR) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lake Oswego (OR) 32
Jesuit (Portland, OR) 28
 
Game 5
Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 29
Tigard (OR) 14
    
 Game 19
Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 33
Westview (Portland, OR) 30
   
Game 6
Westview (Portland, OR) 42
Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 7
    
  Game 26
Lake Oswego (OR) 34
Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 13
  
Game 7
Grant (Portland, OR) 31
McKay (Salem, OR) 28
    
 Game 20
Lake Oswego (OR) 41
Grant (Portland, OR) 7
   
Game 8
Lake Oswego (OR) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 35
Lake Oswego (OR) 21
Game 9
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 48
Oregon City (OR) 9
    
 Game 21
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 45
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 7
   
Game 10
Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28
Centennial (Gresham, OR) 27
    
  Game 27
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 52
South Medford (Medford, OR) 21
  
Game 11
Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 31
Newberg (OR) 28
    
 Game 22
South Medford (Medford, OR) 42
Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 20
   
Game 12
South Medford (Medford, OR) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 44
Beaverton (OR) 14
 
Game 13
West Linn (OR) 42
Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28
    
 Game 23
Beaverton (OR) 12
West Linn (OR) 10
   
Game 14
Beaverton (OR) 21
Sprague (Salem, OR) 18
    
  Game 28
Beaverton (OR) 38
Tualatin (OR) 20
  
Game 15
McNary (Keizer, OR) 27
Roseburg (OR) 20
    
 Game 24
Tualatin (OR) 41
McNary (Keizer, OR) 7
   
Game 16
Tualatin (OR) (bye)
    








Game 1: Canby (OR) 28 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 0
Game 2: South Salem (Salem, OR) 45 Clackamas (OR) 17
Game 3: Grants Pass (OR) 7 Gresham (OR) 3
Game 4: Jesuit (Portland, OR) has a bye
Game 5: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 29 Tigard (OR) 14
Game 6: Westview (Portland, OR) 42 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 7
Game 7: Grant (Portland, OR) 31 McKay (Salem, OR) 28
Game 8: Lake Oswego (OR) has a bye
Game 9: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 48 Oregon City (OR) 9
Game 10: Lincoln (Portland, OR) 28 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 27
Game 11: Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 31 Newberg (OR) 28
Game 12: South Medford (Medford, OR) has a bye
Game 13: West Linn (OR) 42 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 28
Game 14: Beaverton (OR) 21 Sprague (Salem, OR) 18
Game 15: McNary (Keizer, OR) 27 Roseburg (OR) 20
Game 16: Tualatin (OR) has a bye




Game 17: Canby (OR) 40 South Salem (Salem, OR) 14
Game 18: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 38 Grants Pass (OR) 7
Game 19: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 33 Westview (Portland, OR) 30
Game 20: Lake Oswego (OR) 41 Grant (Portland, OR) 7
Game 21: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 45 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 7
Game 22: South Medford (Medford, OR) 42 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 20
Game 23: Beaverton (OR) 12 West Linn (OR) 10
Game 24: Tualatin (OR) 41 McNary (Keizer, OR) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Jesuit (Portland, OR) 42 Canby (OR) 14
Game 26: Lake Oswego (OR) 34 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 13
Game 27: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 52 South Medford (Medford, OR) 21
Game 28: Beaverton (OR) 38 Tualatin (OR) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Lake Oswego (OR) 32 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 28
Game 30: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 44 Beaverton (OR) 14




Finals
Game 31: Southridge (Beaverton, OR) 35 Lake Oswego (OR) 21