CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 5



Game 1
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 27
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 7
    
 Game 17
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 35
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 7
   
Game 2
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 48
Norwayne (Creston, OH) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 18
Kirtland (OH) 17
  
Game 3
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 41
Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) 12
    
 Game 18
Kirtland (OH) 41
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 13
   
Game 4
Kirtland (OH) 63
South Range (Canfield, OH) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 35
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 6
 
Game 5
Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 38
Crestview (Ashland, OH) 7
    
 Game 19
Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 21
Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 0
   
Game 6
Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 40
Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 34
    
  Game 26
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 28
Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 0
  
Game 7
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 34
Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 0
    
 Game 20
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 42
Archbold (OH) 10
   
Game 8
Archbold (OH) 26
Liberty Center (OH) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 21
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 0
Game 9
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 26
Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 7
    
 Game 21
Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 17
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 0
   
Game 10
Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 21
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 17
    
  Game 27
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 13
Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 3
  
Game 11
Wheelersburg (OH) 14
Minford (OH) 6
    
 Game 22
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 14
Wheelersburg (OH) 7
   
Game 12
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 15
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 14
    
   Game 30
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 35
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 0
 
Game 13
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 43
East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21
    
 Game 23
West Jefferson (OH) 20
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 10
   
Game 14
West Jefferson (OH) 20
Miami East (Casstown, OH) 7
    
  Game 28
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 21
West Jefferson (OH) 14
  
Game 15
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 13
Anna (OH) 3
    
 Game 24
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 40
Waynesville (OH) 14
   
Game 16
Waynesville (OH) 34
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 9
    








Game 1: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 27 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 7
Game 2: Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 48 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 21
Game 3: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 41 Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) 12
Game 4: Kirtland (OH) 63 South Range (Canfield, OH) 7
Game 5: Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 38 Crestview (Ashland, OH) 7
Game 6: Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 40 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 34
Game 7: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 34 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) 0
Game 8: Archbold (OH) 26 Liberty Center (OH) 6
Game 9: Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 26 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 7
Game 10: Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 21 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 17
Game 11: Wheelersburg (OH) 14 Minford (OH) 6
Game 12: Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 15 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 14
Game 13: Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 43 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) 21
Game 14: West Jefferson (OH) 20 Miami East (Casstown, OH) 7
Game 15: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 13 Anna (OH) 3
Game 16: Waynesville (OH) 34 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) 9




Game 17: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 35 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 7
Game 18: Kirtland (OH) 41 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 13
Game 19: Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 21 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 0
Game 20: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 42 Archbold (OH) 10
Game 21: Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 17 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 0
Game 22: Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 14 Wheelersburg (OH) 7
Game 23: West Jefferson (OH) 20 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 10
Game 24: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 40 Waynesville (OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 18 Kirtland (OH) 17
Game 26: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 28 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) 0
Game 27: Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 13 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 3
Game 28: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 21 West Jefferson (OH) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 35 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 6
Game 30: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 35 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 0




Finals
Game 31: Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 21 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 0