CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota 9 Man



Game 1
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 26
Richland (Colfax, ND) 0
   
Game 2
Richland (Colfax, ND) 34
Thompson (ND) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 38
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 20
  
Game 3
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 56
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) 14
   
Game 4
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) 54
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina-Neche] (Walhalla, ND) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Hillsboro (ND) 38
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 6
 
Game 5
Hillsboro (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Hillsboro (ND) 64
Lakota (ND) 22
   
Game 6
Lakota (ND) 22
Ellendale (ND) 8
    
  Game 26
Hillsboro (ND) 44
Oakes (ND) 8
  
Game 7
Dakota Prairie (Petersburg, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Oakes (ND) 48
Dakota Prairie (Petersburg, ND) 6
   
Game 8
Oakes (ND) 34
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hillsboro (ND) 46
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 8
Game 9
St. John (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 21
St. John (ND) 42
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 6
   
Game 10
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 22
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 0
    
  Game 27
St. John (ND) 30
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 24
  
Game 11
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 47
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 22
   
Game 12
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 58
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 7
    
   Game 30
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 20
St. John (ND) 12
 
Game 13
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 53
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 0
   
Game 14
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 22
Hettinger (ND) 0
    
  Game 28
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 26
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) 8
  
Game 15
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) 36
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 7
   
Game 16
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 32
Wells County [Fessenden-Bowdon] (Fessenden, ND) 6
    








Game 1: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) has a bye
Game 2: Richland (Colfax, ND) 34 Thompson (ND) 12
Game 3: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) has a bye
Game 4: South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) 54 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina-Neche] (Walhalla, ND) 12
Game 5: Hillsboro (ND) has a bye
Game 6: Lakota (ND) 22 Ellendale (ND) 8
Game 7: Dakota Prairie (Petersburg, ND) has a bye
Game 8: Oakes (ND) 34 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 0
Game 9: St. John (ND) has a bye
Game 10: Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 22 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 0
Game 11: Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) has a bye
Game 12: Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 58 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 7
Game 13: Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) has a bye
Game 14: Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 22 Hettinger (ND) 0
Game 15: Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) has a bye
Game 16: Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 32 Wells County [Fessenden-Bowdon] (Fessenden, ND) 6




Game 17: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 26 Richland (Colfax, ND) 0
Game 18: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 56 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) 14
Game 19: Hillsboro (ND) 64 Lakota (ND) 22
Game 20: Oakes (ND) 48 Dakota Prairie (Petersburg, ND) 6
Game 21: St. John (ND) 42 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 6
Game 22: Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 47 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 22
Game 23: Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 53 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 0
Game 24: Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) 36 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 38 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 20
Game 26: Hillsboro (ND) 44 Oakes (ND) 8
Game 27: St. John (ND) 30 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 24
Game 28: Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 26 Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer] (Underwood, ND) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: Hillsboro (ND) 38 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 6
Game 30: Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 20 St. John (ND) 12




Finals
Game 31: Hillsboro (ND) 46 Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 8