CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 37
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Midway (Dunn, NC) 13
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 10
   
Game 2
Midway (Dunn, NC) 14
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 32
Midway (Dunn, NC) 17
  
Game 3
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 56
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 6
    
 Game 18
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 46
Camden County (Camden, NC) 19
   
Game 4
Camden County (Camden, NC) 28
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 19
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 35
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
 
Game 5
Louisburg (NC) 72
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 12
    
 Game 19
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24
Louisburg (NC) 20
   
Game 6
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 28
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 13
  
Game 7
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 35
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 14
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 12
   
Game 8
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 41
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Thomasville (NC) 42
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 13
Game 9
Thomasville (NC) 41
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
    
 Game 21
Thomasville (NC) 35
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0
   
Game 10
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 0
    
  Game 27
Thomasville (NC) 24
Albemarle (NC) 13
  
Game 11
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28
Cherryville (NC) 0
    
 Game 22
Albemarle (NC) 27
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 6
   
Game 12
Albemarle (NC) 63
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
Thomasville (NC) 28
Hendersonville (NC) 21
 
Game 13
Hendersonville (NC) 56
Avery County (Newland, NC) 6
    
 Game 23
Hendersonville (NC) 35
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
   
Game 14
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 36
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 26
    
  Game 28
Hendersonville (NC) 27
Murphy (NC) 20
  
Game 15
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 24
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
    
 Game 24
Murphy (NC) 20
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 0
   
Game 16
Murphy (NC) 57
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 7
    








Game 1: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 37 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 0
Game 2: Midway (Dunn, NC) 14 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 7
Game 3: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 56 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 6
Game 4: Camden County (Camden, NC) 28 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 19
Game 5: Louisburg (NC) 72 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 12
Game 6: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 0
Game 7: Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 35 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
Game 8: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 41 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
Game 9: Thomasville (NC) 41 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
Game 10: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 0
Game 11: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28 Cherryville (NC) 0
Game 12: Albemarle (NC) 63 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
Game 13: Hendersonville (NC) 56 Avery County (Newland, NC) 6
Game 14: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 36 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 26
Game 15: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 24 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
Game 16: Murphy (NC) 57 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 7




Game 17: Midway (Dunn, NC) 13 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 10
Game 18: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 46 Camden County (Camden, NC) 19
Game 19: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24 Louisburg (NC) 20
Game 20: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 14 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 12
Game 21: Thomasville (NC) 35 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0
Game 22: Albemarle (NC) 27 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 6
Game 23: Hendersonville (NC) 35 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
Game 24: Murphy (NC) 20 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 32 Midway (Dunn, NC) 17
Game 26: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 28 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 13
Game 27: Thomasville (NC) 24 Albemarle (NC) 13
Game 28: Hendersonville (NC) 27 Murphy (NC) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 35 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
Game 30: Thomasville (NC) 28 Hendersonville (NC) 21




Finals
Game 31: Thomasville (NC) 42 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 13