CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
Jones (Trenton, NC) 46
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 13
    
 Game 17
Jones (Trenton, NC) 48
Manteo (NC) 36
   
Game 2
Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs Manteo (NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Jones (Trenton, NC) 42
Weldon (NC) 26
  
Game 3
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Plymouth (NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
 Game 18
Weldon (NC) 36
Plymouth (NC) 34
   
Game 4
Weldon (NC) 55
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42
Jones (Trenton, NC) 41
 
Game 5
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 21st, reg
   
Game 6
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
  Game 26
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 40
Creswell (NC) 6
  
Game 7
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 51
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
Creswell (NC) 20
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 18
   
Game 8
Creswell (NC) 27
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 8
    
    Finals
Game 31
Mount Airy (NC) 37
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) 75
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
Mount Airy (NC) 50
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 6
   
Game 10
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 28
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 6
    
  Game 27
Mount Airy (NC) 46
Cherokee (NC) 0
  
Game 11
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 28
Princeton (NC) 0
    
 Game 22
Cherokee (NC) 41
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 21
   
Game 12
Cherokee (NC) 48
Rosman (NC) 27
    
   Game 30
Mount Airy (NC) 52
Elkin (NC) 6
 
Game 13
Robbinsville (NC) 28
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0
    
 Game 23
Robbinsville (NC) 38
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 0
   
Game 14
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 21
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
    
  Game 28
Elkin (NC) 21
Robbinsville (NC) 20
  
Game 15
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 27
Hayesville (NC) 19
    
 Game 24
Elkin (NC) 28
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 0
   
Game 16
Elkin (NC) 48
South Davidson (Denton, NC) 0
    








Game 1: Jones (Trenton, NC) 46 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 13
Game 2: Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs Manteo (NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 3: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Plymouth (NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 4: Weldon (NC) 55 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 0
Game 5: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
Game 6: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 7: Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 51 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 0
Game 8: Creswell (NC) 27 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 8
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) 75 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 0
Game 10: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 28 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 6
Game 11: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 28 Princeton (NC) 0
Game 12: Cherokee (NC) 48 Rosman (NC) 27
Game 13: Robbinsville (NC) 28 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 0
Game 14: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 21 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
Game 15: Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 27 Hayesville (NC) 19
Game 16: Elkin (NC) 48 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 0




Game 17: Jones (Trenton, NC) 48 Manteo (NC) 36
Game 18: Weldon (NC) 36 Plymouth (NC) 34
Game 19: Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 20: Creswell (NC) 20 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 18
Game 21: Mount Airy (NC) 50 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 6
Game 22: Cherokee (NC) 41 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 21
Game 23: Robbinsville (NC) 38 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 0
Game 24: Elkin (NC) 28 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Jones (Trenton, NC) 42 Weldon (NC) 26
Game 26: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 40 Creswell (NC) 6
Game 27: Mount Airy (NC) 46 Cherokee (NC) 0
Game 28: Elkin (NC) 21 Robbinsville (NC) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42 Jones (Trenton, NC) 41
Game 30: Mount Airy (NC) 52 Elkin (NC) 6




Finals
Game 31: Mount Airy (NC) 37 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14