CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAA



Game 1
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 68
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 8
     
 Game 33
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 56
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 6
    
Game 2
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 55
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 13
     
  Game 49
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 20
   
Game 3
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 7
     
 Game 34
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27
    
Game 4
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 55
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 18
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 42
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 29
  
Game 5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 52
Cannon Falls (MN) 14
     
 Game 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 49
Stewartville (MN) 0
    
Game 6
Stewartville (MN) 27
La Crescent (MN) 14
     
  Game 50
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 31
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
   
Game 7
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 49
Lake City (MN) 7
     
 Game 36
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 23
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 8
    
Game 8
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 41
Byron (MN) 27
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 31
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 14
 
Game 9
Proctor (MN) 53
Aitkin (MN) 15
     
 Game 37
Proctor (MN) 27
Virginia (MN) 7
    
Game 10
Virginia (MN) 48
Esko (MN) 32
     
  Game 51
Proctor (MN) 28
Two Harbors (MN) 6
   
Game 11
Two Harbors (MN) 46
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35
     
 Game 38
Two Harbors (MN) 42
International Falls (MN) 32
    
Game 12
International Falls (MN) 24
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 21
     
   Game 58
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 61
Proctor (MN) 0
  
Game 13
Albany (MN) 29
Sauk Centre (MN) 6
     
 Game 39
Albany (MN) 42
Milaca (MN) 16
    
Game 14
Milaca (MN) 28
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 7
     
  Game 52
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 30
Albany (MN) 0
   
Game 15
Foley (MN) 27
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 6
     
 Game 40
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 31
Foley (MN) 10
    
Game 16
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 49
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 21
     
     Finals
Game 63
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 42
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 21
Game 17
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 35
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 7
     
 Game 41
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 41
Annandale (MN) 0
    
Game 18
Annandale (MN) 58
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 28
     
  Game 53
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 30
Litchfield (MN) 7
   
Game 19
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 27
Montevideo (MN) 23
     
 Game 42
Litchfield (MN) 54
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 14
    
Game 20
Litchfield (MN) 23
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
     
   Game 59
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 42
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 6
  
Game 21
Fairmont (MN) 21
Worthington (MN) 14
     
 Game 43
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 28
Fairmont (MN) 27
    
Game 22
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 36
Waseca (MN) 12
     
  Game 54
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 3
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 0
   
Game 23
Jordan (MN) 49
Blue Earth (MN) 34
     
 Game 44
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 34
Jordan (MN) 14
    
Game 24
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 56
St. Peter (MN) 35
     
    Game 62
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 34
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 0
 
Game 25
Thief River Falls (MN) 45
Crookston (MN) 21
     
 Game 45
Thief River Falls (MN) 49
Pequot Lakes (MN) 6
    
Game 26
Pequot Lakes (MN) 13
Park Rapids (MN) 7
     
  Game 55
Perham (MN) 30
Thief River Falls (MN) 20
   
Game 27
Warroad (MN) 17
East Grand Forks (MN) 0
     
 Game 46
Perham (MN) 28
Warroad (MN) 23
    
Game 28
Perham (MN) 24
Roseau (MN) 0
     
   Game 60
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 41
Perham (MN) 32
  
Game 29
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 48
Brooklyn Center (MN) 8
     
 Game 47
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 35
Mora (MN) 24
    
Game 30
Mora (MN) 45
Rockford (MN) 12
     
  Game 56
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 37
Pine City (MN) 16
   
Game 31
Zimmerman (MN) 9
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 7
     
 Game 48
Pine City (MN) 28
Zimmerman (MN) 16
    
Game 32
Pine City (MN) 28
Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     








Game 1: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 68 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 8
Game 2: Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 55 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 13
Game 3: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 14 Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 7
Game 4: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 55 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 18
Game 5: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 52 Cannon Falls (MN) 14
Game 6: Stewartville (MN) 27 La Crescent (MN) 14
Game 7: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 49 Lake City (MN) 7
Game 8: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 41 Byron (MN) 27
Game 9: Proctor (MN) 53 Aitkin (MN) 15
Game 10: Virginia (MN) 48 Esko (MN) 32
Game 11: Two Harbors (MN) 46 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35
Game 12: International Falls (MN) 24 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 21
Game 13: Albany (MN) 29 Sauk Centre (MN) 6
Game 14: Milaca (MN) 28 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 7
Game 15: Foley (MN) 27 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 6
Game 16: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 49 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 21
Game 17: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 35 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 7
Game 18: Annandale (MN) 58 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 28
Game 19: Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 27 Montevideo (MN) 23
Game 20: Litchfield (MN) 23 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
Game 21: Fairmont (MN) 21 Worthington (MN) 14
Game 22: Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 36 Waseca (MN) 12
Game 23: Jordan (MN) 49 Blue Earth (MN) 34
Game 24: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 56 St. Peter (MN) 35
Game 25: Thief River Falls (MN) 45 Crookston (MN) 21
Game 26: Pequot Lakes (MN) 13 Park Rapids (MN) 7
Game 27: Warroad (MN) 17 East Grand Forks (MN) 0
Game 28: Perham (MN) 24 Roseau (MN) 0
Game 29: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 48 Brooklyn Center (MN) 8
Game 30: Mora (MN) 45 Rockford (MN) 12
Game 31: Zimmerman (MN) 9 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 7
Game 32: Pine City (MN) 28 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 0




Game 33: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 56 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 6
Game 34: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Game 35: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 49 Stewartville (MN) 0
Game 36: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 23 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 8
Game 37: Proctor (MN) 27 Virginia (MN) 7
Game 38: Two Harbors (MN) 42 International Falls (MN) 32
Game 39: Albany (MN) 42 Milaca (MN) 16
Game 40: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 31 Foley (MN) 10
Game 41: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 41 Annandale (MN) 0
Game 42: Litchfield (MN) 54 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 14
Game 43: Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 28 Fairmont (MN) 27
Game 44: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 34 Jordan (MN) 14
Game 45: Thief River Falls (MN) 49 Pequot Lakes (MN) 6
Game 46: Perham (MN) 28 Warroad (MN) 23
Game 47: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 35 Mora (MN) 24
Game 48: Pine City (MN) 28 Zimmerman (MN) 16




Game 49: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 20
Game 50: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 31 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
Game 51: Proctor (MN) 28 Two Harbors (MN) 6
Game 52: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 30 Albany (MN) 0
Game 53: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 30 Litchfield (MN) 7
Game 54: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 3 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 0
Game 55: Perham (MN) 30 Thief River Falls (MN) 20
Game 56: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 37 Pine City (MN) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 57: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 29
Game 58: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 61 Proctor (MN) 0
Game 59: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 42 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 6
Game 60: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 41 Perham (MN) 32




Semifinals
Game 61: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 31 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 14
Game 62: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 34 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 0




Finals
Game 63: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 42 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 21