CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 4A



Game 1
Holton (KS) 48
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 8
    
 Game 17
Holton (KS) 24
Baldwin (KS) 14
   
Game 2
Baldwin (KS) 33
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 18
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Holton (KS) 42
Paola (KS) 20
  
Game 3
Paola (KS) 29
Iola (KS) 10
    
 Game 18
Paola (KS) 35
Columbus (KS) 6
   
Game 4
Columbus (KS) 39
Independence (KS) 33
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 56
Holton (KS) 35
 
Game 5
Atchison (KS) 42
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 20
    
 Game 19
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 31
Atchison (KS) 13
   
Game 6
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 23
De Soto (KS) 0
    
  Game 26
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 14
Louisburg (KS) 7
  
Game 7
Louisburg (KS) 21
Chanute (KS) 14
    
 Game 20
Louisburg (KS) 29
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 26
   
Game 8
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 32
Labette County (Altamont, KS) 8
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 21
Game 9
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 40
Abilene (KS) 7
    
 Game 21
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 39
Andover (KS) 12
   
Game 10
Andover (KS) 59
Mulvane (KS) 27
    
  Game 27
Andale (KS) 46
Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 12
  
Game 11
Wellington (KS) 41
Pratt/Walden Center Charter (Pratt, KS) 0
    
 Game 22
Andale (KS) 33
Wellington (KS) 17
   
Game 12
Andale (KS) 56
Colby (KS) 6
    
   Game 30
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 20
Andale (KS) 12
 
Game 13
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42
Clay Center (KS) 3
    
 Game 23
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 21
Central (Andover, KS) 20
   
Game 14
Central (Andover, KS) 34
El Dorado (KS) 7
    
  Game 28
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 37
Buhler (KS) 13
  
Game 15
Clearwater (KS) 23
Ulysses (KS) 21
    
 Game 24
Buhler (KS) 35
Clearwater (KS) 30
   
Game 16
Buhler (KS) 29
Concordia (KS) 27
    








Game 1: Holton (KS) 48 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 8
Game 2: Baldwin (KS) 33 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 18
Game 3: Paola (KS) 29 Iola (KS) 10
Game 4: Columbus (KS) 39 Independence (KS) 33
Game 5: Atchison (KS) 42 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 20
Game 6: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 23 De Soto (KS) 0
Game 7: Louisburg (KS) 21 Chanute (KS) 14
Game 8: Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 32 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 8
Game 9: Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 40 Abilene (KS) 7
Game 10: Andover (KS) 59 Mulvane (KS) 27
Game 11: Wellington (KS) 41 Pratt/Walden Center Charter (Pratt, KS) 0
Game 12: Andale (KS) 56 Colby (KS) 6
Game 13: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42 Clay Center (KS) 3
Game 14: Central (Andover, KS) 34 El Dorado (KS) 7
Game 15: Clearwater (KS) 23 Ulysses (KS) 21
Game 16: Buhler (KS) 29 Concordia (KS) 27




Game 17: Holton (KS) 24 Baldwin (KS) 14
Game 18: Paola (KS) 35 Columbus (KS) 6
Game 19: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 31 Atchison (KS) 13
Game 20: Louisburg (KS) 29 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 26
Game 21: Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 39 Andover (KS) 12
Game 22: Andale (KS) 33 Wellington (KS) 17
Game 23: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 21 Central (Andover, KS) 20
Game 24: Buhler (KS) 35 Clearwater (KS) 30




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Holton (KS) 42 Paola (KS) 20
Game 26: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 14 Louisburg (KS) 7
Game 27: Andale (KS) 46 Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 12
Game 28: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 37 Buhler (KS) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 56 Holton (KS) 35
Game 30: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 20 Andale (KS) 12




Finals
Game 31: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 42 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 21