CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 19
Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer (Pomeroy, IA) 6
    
 Game 17
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 43
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 21
   
Game 2
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 38
Eagle Grove (IA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 7
  
Game 3
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 27
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 14
    
 Game 18
Okoboji (Milford, IA) 21
Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 17
   
Game 4
Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 44
Washington (Cherokee, IA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 31
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 14
 
Game 5
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 52
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 27
    
 Game 19
Missouri Valley (IA) 36
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 27
   
Game 6
Missouri Valley (IA) 28
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 14
    
  Game 26
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 25
Missouri Valley (IA) 0
  
Game 7
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 42
PCM (Monroe, IA) 12
    
 Game 20
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 34
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 7
   
Game 8
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 29
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 27
    
    Finals
Game 31
Solon (IA) 60
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 14
Game 9
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 49
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 13
    
 Game 21
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 28
Gilbert (IA) 3
   
Game 10
Gilbert (IA) 30
Cascade (IA) 13
    
  Game 27
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 17
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 0
  
Game 11
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Osage (IA)
Wednesday, October 29th, reg
    
 Game 22
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)
Monday, November 3rd, reg
   
Game 12
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 22
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21
    
   Game 30
Solon (IA) 24
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 7
 
Game 13
Solon (IA) 42
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Solon (IA) 49
Wilton (IA) 27
   
Game 14
Wilton (IA) 32
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 21
    
  Game 28
Solon (IA) 52
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 27
  
Game 15
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 35
Tipton (IA) 14
    
 Game 24
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 38
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 20
   
Game 16
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 15
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 6
    








Game 1: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 19 Pocahontas/Pomeroy-Palmer (Pomeroy, IA) 6
Game 2: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 38 Eagle Grove (IA) 7
Game 3: Okoboji (Milford, IA) 27 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 14
Game 4: Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 44 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 20
Game 5: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 52 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 27
Game 6: Missouri Valley (IA) 28 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 14
Game 7: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 42 PCM (Monroe, IA) 12
Game 8: Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 29 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 27
Game 9: Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 49 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 13
Game 10: Gilbert (IA) 30 Cascade (IA) 13
Game 11: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Osage (IA) (Wednesday, October 29th, reg)
Game 12: Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 22 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21
Game 13: Solon (IA) 42 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 0
Game 14: Wilton (IA) 32 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 21
Game 15: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 35 Tipton (IA) 14
Game 16: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 15 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 6




Game 17: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 43 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 21
Game 18: Okoboji (Milford, IA) 21 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 17
Game 19: Missouri Valley (IA) 36 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 27
Game 20: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 34 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 7
Game 21: Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 28 Gilbert (IA) 3
Game 22: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (Monday, November 3rd, reg)
Game 23: Solon (IA) 49 Wilton (IA) 27
Game 24: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 38 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 7
Game 26: IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 25 Missouri Valley (IA) 0
Game 27: Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 17 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 0
Game 28: Solon (IA) 52 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 31 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 14
Game 30: Solon (IA) 24 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 7




Finals
Game 31: Solon (IA) 60 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 14