CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 4A



Game 1
Morton (Hammond, IN) 30
Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) 0
     
 Game 33
Morton (Hammond, IN) 42
Hammond (IN) 0
    
Game 2
Hammond (IN) 8
Highland (IN) 6
     
  Game 49
Griffith (IN) 21
Morton (Hammond, IN) 7
   
Game 3
Griffith (IN) 42
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Griffith (IN) 35
Hobart (IN) 14
    
Game 4
Hobart (IN) 59
West Side (Gary, IN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lowell (IN) 19
Griffith (IN) 13
  
Game 5
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 26
Logansport (IN) 20
     
 Game 35
Clay (South Bend, IN) 14
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 7
    
Game 6
Clay (South Bend, IN) 28
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 7
     
  Game 50
Lowell (IN) 49
Clay (South Bend, IN) 20
   
Game 7
Lowell (IN) 24
Washington (South Bend, IN) 7
     
 Game 36
Lowell (IN) 20
Plymouth (IN) 14
    
Game 8
Plymouth (IN) 25
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 24
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 38
Lowell (IN) 22
 
Game 9
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 17
     
 Game 37
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Columbia City (IN) 0
    
Game 10
Columbia City (IN) 24
Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 9
     
  Game 51
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 47
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
   
Game 11
New Haven (IN) 24
Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) 13
     
 Game 38
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
New Haven (IN) 17
    
Game 12
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 13
     
   Game 58
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 49
Delta (Muncie, IN) 20
  
Game 13
Delta (Muncie, IN) 49
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 28
     
 Game 39
Delta (Muncie, IN) 49
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 13
    
Game 14
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 28
Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 7
     
  Game 52
Delta (Muncie, IN) 42
Southside (Muncie, IN) 6
   
Game 15
Southside (Muncie, IN) 42
New Castle (IN) 28
     
 Game 40
Southside (Muncie, IN) 43
Marion (IN) 35
    
Game 16
Marion (IN) 47
Jay County (Portland, IN) 33
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 10
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 17
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 23
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
 Game 41
Plainfield (IN) 28
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 0
    
Game 18
Plainfield (IN) 28
Frankfort (IN) 7
     
  Game 53
Zionsville (IN) 42
Plainfield (IN) 13
   
Game 19
Mooresville (IN) 35
Lebanon (IN) 0
     
 Game 42
Zionsville (IN) 28
Mooresville (IN) 15
    
Game 20
Zionsville (IN) 24
Westfield (IN) 0
     
   Game 59
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Zionsville (IN) 11
  
Game 21
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
 Game 43
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 45
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 7
    
Game 22
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
  Game 54
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 24
Whiteland (IN) 0
   
Game 23
Greenwood (IN) 9
Franklin (IN) 7
     
 Game 44
Whiteland (IN) 44
Greenwood (IN) 17
    
Game 24
Whiteland (IN) 40
New Palestine (IN) 7
     
    Game 62
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 10
 
Game 25
Shelbyville (IN) 49
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 7
     
 Game 45
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 38
Shelbyville (IN) 28
    
Game 26
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 59
Connersville (IN) 7
     
  Game 55
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 28
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 12
   
Game 27
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42
Seymour (IN) 14
     
 Game 46
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42
Madison (IN) 6
    
Game 28
Madison (IN) 35
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 0
     
   Game 60
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 24
Jasper (IN) 7
  
Game 29
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 35
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 17
    
Game 30
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 7
Boonville (IN) 6
     
  Game 56
Jasper (IN) 42
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 28
   
Game 31
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 40
Northview (Brazil, IN) 8
     
 Game 48
Jasper (IN) 38
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35
    
Game 32
Jasper (IN) 50
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 8
     








Game 1: Morton (Hammond, IN) 30 Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) 0
Game 2: Hammond (IN) 8 Highland (IN) 6
Game 3: Griffith (IN) 42 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0
Game 4: Hobart (IN) 59 West Side (Gary, IN) 12
Game 5: Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 26 Logansport (IN) 20
Game 6: Clay (South Bend, IN) 28 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 7
Game 7: Lowell (IN) 24 Washington (South Bend, IN) 7
Game 8: Plymouth (IN) 25 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 24
Game 9: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 17
Game 10: Columbia City (IN) 24 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 9
Game 11: New Haven (IN) 24 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) 13
Game 12: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 14 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 13
Game 13: Delta (Muncie, IN) 49 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 28
Game 14: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 28 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 7
Game 15: Southside (Muncie, IN) 42 New Castle (IN) 28
Game 16: Marion (IN) 47 Jay County (Portland, IN) 33
Game 17: Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 18: Plainfield (IN) 28 Frankfort (IN) 7
Game 19: Mooresville (IN) 35 Lebanon (IN) 0
Game 20: Zionsville (IN) 24 Westfield (IN) 0
Game 21: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 22: Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 23: Greenwood (IN) 9 Franklin (IN) 7
Game 24: Whiteland (IN) 40 New Palestine (IN) 7
Game 25: Shelbyville (IN) 49 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 7
Game 26: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 59 Connersville (IN) 7
Game 27: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42 Seymour (IN) 14
Game 28: Madison (IN) 35 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 0
Game 29: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) has a bye
Game 30: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 7 Boonville (IN) 6
Game 31: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 40 Northview (Brazil, IN) 8
Game 32: Jasper (IN) 50 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 8




Game 33: Morton (Hammond, IN) 42 Hammond (IN) 0
Game 34: Griffith (IN) 35 Hobart (IN) 14
Game 35: Clay (South Bend, IN) 14 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 7
Game 36: Lowell (IN) 20 Plymouth (IN) 14
Game 37: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Columbia City (IN) 0
Game 38: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 35 New Haven (IN) 17
Game 39: Delta (Muncie, IN) 49 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 13
Game 40: Southside (Muncie, IN) 43 Marion (IN) 35
Game 41: Plainfield (IN) 28 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 42: Zionsville (IN) 28 Mooresville (IN) 15
Game 43: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 45 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 7
Game 44: Whiteland (IN) 44 Greenwood (IN) 17
Game 45: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 38 Shelbyville (IN) 28
Game 46: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42 Madison (IN) 6
Game 47: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 35 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 17
Game 48: Jasper (IN) 38 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35




Game 49: Griffith (IN) 21 Morton (Hammond, IN) 7
Game 50: Lowell (IN) 49 Clay (South Bend, IN) 20
Game 51: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 47 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 52: Delta (Muncie, IN) 42 Southside (Muncie, IN) 6
Game 53: Zionsville (IN) 42 Plainfield (IN) 13
Game 54: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Whiteland (IN) 0
Game 55: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 28 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 12
Game 56: Jasper (IN) 42 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lowell (IN) 19 Griffith (IN) 13
Game 58: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 49 Delta (Muncie, IN) 20
Game 59: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Zionsville (IN) 11
Game 60: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 24 Jasper (IN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Lowell (IN) 22
Game 62: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 10




Finals
Game 63: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7