CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 35
Whiting (IN) 14
     
 Game 33
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 6
    
Game 2
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 40
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
     
  Game 49
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 23
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21
   
Game 3
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 19
West Central (Francesville, IN) 16
     
 Game 34
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 48
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 0
    
Game 4
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 12
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 32
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 0
  
Game 5
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 59
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 14
     
 Game 35
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 34
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
    
Game 6
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21
Fremont (IN) 7
     
  Game 50
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 35
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 0
   
Game 7
Churubusco (IN) 35
South Adams (Berne, IN) 14
     
 Game 36
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24
Churubusco (IN) 13
    
Game 8
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 52
Eastside (Butler, IN) 20
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Sheridan (IN) 48
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 14
 
Game 9
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 50
Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 43
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 8
    
Game 10
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 14
Culver (IN) 12
     
  Game 51
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 28
North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 23
North White (Monon, IN) 15
     
 Game 38
North Miami (Denver, IN) 21
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 19
    
Game 12
North Miami (Denver, IN) 42
Caston (Fulton, IN) 26
     
   Game 58
Sheridan (IN) 21
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 19
  
Game 13
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 50
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 39
     
 Game 39
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 55
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 0
    
Game 14
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 61
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 34
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
   
Game 15
Sheridan (IN) 55
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 6
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 34
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28
    
Game 16
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 40
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Sheridan (IN) 27
Game 17
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
 Game 41
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 18
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
  Game 53
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 7
   
Game 19
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 52
Edinburgh (IN) 0
     
 Game 42
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 17
Milan (IN) 14
    
Game 20
Milan (IN) 48
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 47
Lapel (IN) 9
  
Game 21
Tri (Straughn, IN) 20
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 0
     
 Game 43
Lapel (IN) 39
Tri (Straughn, IN) 20
    
Game 22
Lapel (IN) 22
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 0
     
  Game 54
Lapel (IN) 40
Hagerstown (IN) 21
   
Game 23
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 34
Union City (IN) 20
     
 Game 44
Hagerstown (IN) 42
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
    
Game 24
Hagerstown (IN) 38
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 6
     
    Game 62
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 26
 
Game 25
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 21
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 8
     
 Game 45
Attica (IN) 54
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 25
    
Game 26
Attica (IN) 28
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 0
     
  Game 55
Rockville (IN) 35
Attica (IN) 7
   
Game 27
Rockville (IN) 29
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0
     
 Game 46
Rockville (IN) 50
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 7
    
Game 28
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 19
Covington (IN) 7
     
   Game 60
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28
Rockville (IN) 14
  
Game 29
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 68
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0
     
 Game 47
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 7
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 6
    
Game 30
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 45
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 18
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 16
   
Game 31
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 40
Union (Dugger, IN) 20
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 20
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 8
    
Game 32
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 13
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6
     








Game 1: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 35 Whiting (IN) 14
Game 2: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 40 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
Game 3: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 19 West Central (Francesville, IN) 16
Game 4: Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 12 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 6
Game 5: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 59 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 14
Game 6: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21 Fremont (IN) 7
Game 7: Churubusco (IN) 35 South Adams (Berne, IN) 14
Game 8: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 52 Eastside (Butler, IN) 20
Game 9: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 50 Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
Game 10: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 14 Culver (IN) 12
Game 11: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 23 North White (Monon, IN) 15
Game 12: North Miami (Denver, IN) 42 Caston (Fulton, IN) 26
Game 13: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 50 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 39
Game 14: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 61 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
Game 15: Sheridan (IN) 55 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 6
Game 16: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 40 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 17: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 18: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 19: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 52 Edinburgh (IN) 0
Game 20: Milan (IN) 48 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 21: Tri (Straughn, IN) 20 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 0
Game 22: Lapel (IN) 22 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 0
Game 23: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 34 Union City (IN) 20
Game 24: Hagerstown (IN) 38 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 6
Game 25: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 21 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 8
Game 26: Attica (IN) 28 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 0
Game 27: Rockville (IN) 29 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0
Game 28: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 19 Covington (IN) 7
Game 29: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 68 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 0
Game 30: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 45 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
Game 31: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 40 Union (Dugger, IN) 20
Game 32: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 13 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6




Game 33: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 6
Game 34: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 48 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 0
Game 35: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 34 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
Game 36: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24 Churubusco (IN) 13
Game 37: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 43 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 8
Game 38: North Miami (Denver, IN) 21 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 19
Game 39: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 55 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 0
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 34 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28
Game 41: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 42: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 17 Milan (IN) 14
Game 43: Lapel (IN) 39 Tri (Straughn, IN) 20
Game 44: Hagerstown (IN) 42 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
Game 45: Attica (IN) 54 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 25
Game 46: Rockville (IN) 50 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 7
Game 47: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 7 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 6
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 20 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 8




Game 49: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 23 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21
Game 50: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 35 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 0
Game 51: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 28 North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 34 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
Game 53: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 7
Game 54: Lapel (IN) 40 Hagerstown (IN) 21
Game 55: Rockville (IN) 35 Attica (IN) 7
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 18 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 32 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 0
Game 58: Sheridan (IN) 21 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 19
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 47 Lapel (IN) 9
Game 60: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28 Rockville (IN) 14




Semifinals
Game 61: Sheridan (IN) 48 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 14
Game 62: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 26




Finals
Game 63: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Sheridan (IN) 27