CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 7A



Game 1
Geneva (IL) 27
Rolling Meadows (IL) 7
    
 Game 17
Geneva (IL) 46
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 28
   
Game 2
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 21
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Geneva (IL) 35
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 21
  
Game 3
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 45
Wheeling (IL) 33
    
 Game 18
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 10
Woodstock (IL) 7
   
Game 4
Woodstock (IL) 29
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Geneva (IL) 25
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 21
 
Game 5
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 47
Guilford (Rockford, IL) 0
    
 Game 19
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 10
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 7
   
Game 6
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 17
Lake Zurich (IL) 14
    
  Game 26
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 14
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 7
  
Game 7
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 24
Libertyville (IL) 14
    
 Game 20
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 0
   
Game 8
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 24
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
East St. Louis (IL) 33
Geneva (IL) 14
Game 9
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 14
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 0
    
 Game 21
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 56
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 14
   
Game 10
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 49
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 15
    
  Game 27
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 7
  
Game 11
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 8
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 7
    
 Game 22
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 16
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 0
   
Game 12
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 20
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 14
    
   Game 30
East St. Louis (IL) 27
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 20
 
Game 13
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 44
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 0
    
 Game 23
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 21
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 13
   
Game 14
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 32
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 24
    
  Game 28
East St. Louis (IL) 35
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 28
  
Game 15
East St. Louis (IL) 50
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 15
    
 Game 24
East St. Louis (IL) 46
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 3
   
Game 16
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 0
    








Game 1: Geneva (IL) 27 Rolling Meadows (IL) 7
Game 2: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 21 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 6
Game 3: Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 45 Wheeling (IL) 33
Game 4: Woodstock (IL) 29 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21
Game 5: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 47 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 0
Game 6: St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 17 Lake Zurich (IL) 14
Game 7: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 24 Libertyville (IL) 14
Game 8: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 24 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 21
Game 9: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 14 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 0
Game 10: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 49 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 15
Game 11: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 8 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 7
Game 12: Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 20 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 13: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 44 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 0
Game 14: Thornton (Harvey, IL) 32 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 24
Game 15: East St. Louis (IL) 50 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 15
Game 16: De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 0




Game 17: Geneva (IL) 46 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 28
Game 18: Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 10 Woodstock (IL) 7
Game 19: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 10 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 7
Game 20: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 0
Game 21: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 56 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 14
Game 22: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 16 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 0
Game 23: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 21 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 13
Game 24: East St. Louis (IL) 46 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 3




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Geneva (IL) 35 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 21
Game 26: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 14 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 7
Game 27: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 7
Game 28: East St. Louis (IL) 35 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Geneva (IL) 25 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 21
Game 30: East St. Louis (IL) 27 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 20




Finals
Game 31: East St. Louis (IL) 33 Geneva (IL) 14