CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia GISA AAA



Game 1
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 41
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 49
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 13
  
Game 2
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 27
Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) 7
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 14
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 3
 
Game 3
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 37
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 14
   
 Game 10
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 47
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 0
  
Game 4
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 26
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 17
Westfield (Perry, GA) 12
Game 5
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 16
Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 7
   
 Game 11
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 21
Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 7
  
Game 6
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 28
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 18
   
  Game 14
Westfield (Perry, GA) 58
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 14
 
Game 7
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 34
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 19
   
 Game 12
Westfield (Perry, GA) 33
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 7
  
Game 8
Westfield (Perry, GA) 28
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 0
   








Game 1: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 41 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 14
Game 2: Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 27 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) 7
Game 3: Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 14
Game 4: Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 26 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 7
Game 5: Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 16 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 7
Game 6: Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 28 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 18
Game 7: Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 34 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 19
Game 8: Westfield (Perry, GA) 28 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 49 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 13
Game 10: Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 47 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 0
Game 11: Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 21 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) 7
Game 12: Westfield (Perry, GA) 33 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 7




Semifinals
Game 13: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 14 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 3
Game 14: Westfield (Perry, GA) 58 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 14




Championship
Game 15: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 17 Westfield (Perry, GA) 12