CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 41
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 13
    
 Game 17
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 27
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 7
   
Game 2
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 24
Northeast (Macon, GA) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 33
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 32
  
Game 3
Jefferson (GA) 31
Coosa (Rome, GA) 13
    
 Game 18
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 34
Jefferson (GA) 24
   
Game 4
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 45
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Calhoun (GA) 38
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35
 
Game 5
Cook (Adel, GA) 25
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 10
    
 Game 19
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 19
Cook (Adel, GA) 7
   
Game 6
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 13
Southwest (Macon, GA) 0
    
  Game 26
Calhoun (GA) 41
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 14
  
Game 7
Calhoun (GA) 63
Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
    
 Game 20
Calhoun (GA) 38
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 20
   
Game 8
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 33
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Buford (GA) 45
Calhoun (GA) 21
Game 9
Buford (GA) 56
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21
    
 Game 21
Buford (GA) 44
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 7
   
Game 10
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 28
Rockmart (GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Buford (GA) 44
Dublin (GA) 10
  
Game 11
Dublin (GA) 17
Central (Macon, GA) 6
    
 Game 22
Dublin (GA) 21
Thomasville (GA) 14
   
Game 12
Thomasville (GA) 20
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 7
    
   Game 30
Buford (GA) 44
Fitzgerald (GA) 21
 
Game 13
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 19
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 14
    
 Game 23
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 40
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 20
   
Game 14
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 38
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 10
    
  Game 28
Fitzgerald (GA) 41
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 19
  
Game 15
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 34
Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 25
    
 Game 24
Fitzgerald (GA) 45
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 20
   
Game 16
Fitzgerald (GA) 39
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 7
    








Game 1: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 41 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 13
Game 2: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 24 Northeast (Macon, GA) 12
Game 3: Jefferson (GA) 31 Coosa (Rome, GA) 13
Game 4: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 45 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 12
Game 5: Cook (Adel, GA) 25 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 10
Game 6: Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 13 Southwest (Macon, GA) 0
Game 7: Calhoun (GA) 63 Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
Game 8: Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 33 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 7
Game 9: Buford (GA) 56 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21
Game 10: North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 28 Rockmart (GA) 21
Game 11: Dublin (GA) 17 Central (Macon, GA) 6
Game 12: Thomasville (GA) 20 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 7
Game 13: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 19 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 14
Game 14: Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 38 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 10
Game 15: Henry County (McDonough, GA) 34 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) 25
Game 16: Fitzgerald (GA) 39 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 7




Game 17: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 27 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 7
Game 18: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 34 Jefferson (GA) 24
Game 19: Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 19 Cook (Adel, GA) 7
Game 20: Calhoun (GA) 38 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 20
Game 21: Buford (GA) 44 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 7
Game 22: Dublin (GA) 21 Thomasville (GA) 14
Game 23: Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 40 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 20
Game 24: Fitzgerald (GA) 45 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 33 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 32
Game 26: Calhoun (GA) 41 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 14
Game 27: Buford (GA) 44 Dublin (GA) 10
Game 28: Fitzgerald (GA) 41 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Calhoun (GA) 38 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35
Game 30: Buford (GA) 44 Fitzgerald (GA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Buford (GA) 45 Calhoun (GA) 21