CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 4A



Game 1
Pace (FL) 41
Crestview (FL) 7
    
 Game 17
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 14
Pace (FL) 13
   
Game 2
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 44
Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 39
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 7
  
Game 3
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 7
    
 Game 18
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 27
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 20
   
Game 4
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 21
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 18
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 30
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 12
 
Game 5
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 34
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 14
    
 Game 19
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 24
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 15
   
Game 6
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 43
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 13
    
  Game 26
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 44
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 7
  
Game 7
Merritt Island (FL) 28
Tarpon Springs (FL) 7
    
 Game 20
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 16
Merritt Island (FL) 0
   
Game 8
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 23
Land O' Lakes (FL) 20
    
    Finals
Game 31
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 34
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 14
Game 9
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 14
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 7
    
 Game 21
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 13
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 7
   
Game 10
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 67
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 7
    
  Game 27
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 17
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 14
  
Game 11
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 30
Winter Haven (FL) 14
    
 Game 22
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 50
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 20
   
Game 12
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 12
Auburndale (FL) 7
    
   Game 30
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 33
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21
 
Game 13
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 35
Boca Raton (FL) 28
    
 Game 23
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 31
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 6
   
Game 14
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40
Okeechobee (FL) 7
    
  Game 28
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 24
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 21
  
Game 15
Hallandale (FL) 28
Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 10
    
 Game 24
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 35
Hallandale (FL) 19
   
Game 16
Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 55
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 32
    








Game 1: Pace (FL) 41 Crestview (FL) 7
Game 2: Fort Walton Beach (FL) 44 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 21
Game 3: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Game 4: Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 21 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Game 5: Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 34 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 14
Game 6: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 43 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 13
Game 7: Merritt Island (FL) 28 Tarpon Springs (FL) 7
Game 8: Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 23 Land O' Lakes (FL) 20
Game 9: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 14 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 7
Game 10: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 67 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 7
Game 11: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 30 Winter Haven (FL) 14
Game 12: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 12 Auburndale (FL) 7
Game 13: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 35 Boca Raton (FL) 28
Game 14: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40 Okeechobee (FL) 7
Game 15: Hallandale (FL) 28 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 10
Game 16: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 55 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 32




Game 17: Fort Walton Beach (FL) 14 Pace (FL) 13
Game 18: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 20
Game 19: Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 24 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 15
Game 20: Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 16 Merritt Island (FL) 0
Game 21: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 13 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 7
Game 22: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 50 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 20
Game 23: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 31 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 6
Game 24: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 35 Hallandale (FL) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 7
Game 26: Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 44 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 7
Game 27: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 17 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 14
Game 28: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 24 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 12
Game 30: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 33 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 21




Finals
Game 31: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 34 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 14