CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 1A



Game 1
West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 41
Hilliard (FL) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Port St. Joe (FL) 22
West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 19
  
Game 2
Port St. Joe (FL) 18
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 33
Port St. Joe (FL) 13
 
Game 3
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 42
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 10
   
 Game 10
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 33
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 7
  
Game 4
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 49
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 17
Fort Meade (FL) 7
Game 5
Fort Meade (FL) 34
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 7
   
 Game 11
Fort Meade (FL) 21
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 7
  
Game 6
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 21
   
  Game 14
Fort Meade (FL) 33
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 10
 
Game 7
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 67
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 27
   
 Game 12
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 42
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 12
  
Game 8
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 34
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28
   








Game 1: West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 41 Hilliard (FL) 6
Game 2: Port St. Joe (FL) 18 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 14
Game 3: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 10
Game 4: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 49 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Game 5: Fort Meade (FL) 34 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 7
Game 6: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 21
Game 7: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 67 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 27
Game 8: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 34 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Port St. Joe (FL) 22 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 19
Game 10: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 33 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 7
Game 11: Fort Meade (FL) 21 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 7
Game 12: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 42 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 12




Semifinals
Game 13: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 33 Port St. Joe (FL) 13
Game 14: Fort Meade (FL) 33 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 10




Championship
Game 15: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 17 Fort Meade (FL) 7