CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Dakota 9B



Game 1
Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 14
Doland/Conde (Doland, SD) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD)
vs Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] (Pollock, SD)
Monday, October 29th, reg
  
Game 2
Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] (Pollock, SD)
vs Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)
Tuesday, October 23rd, reg
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 34
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 8
 
Game 3
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 26
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 12
   
 Game 10
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 38
Sanborn Central (Forestburg, SD) 0
  
Game 4
Sanborn Central (Forestburg, SD) 42
Warner (SD) 36
   
   Championship
Game 15
Colome (SD) 44
Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 14
Game 5
Colome (SD) 54
Menno (SD) 0
   
 Game 11
Colome (SD) 42
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 12
  
Game 6
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 52
Corsica (SD) 14
   
  Game 14
Colome (SD) 40
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 8
 
Game 7
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 52
Faith (SD) 0
   
 Game 12
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 14
Selby (SD) 6
  
Game 8
Edgemont/Oelrichs (Edgemont, SD)
vs Selby (SD)
Tuesday, October 23rd, reg
   








Game 1: Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 14 Doland/Conde (Doland, SD) 6
Game 2: Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] (Pollock, SD) vs Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (Tuesday, October 23rd, reg)
Game 3: St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 26 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 12
Game 4: Sanborn Central (Forestburg, SD) 42 Warner (SD) 36
Game 5: Colome (SD) 54 Menno (SD) 0
Game 6: Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 52 Corsica (SD) 14
Game 7: Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 52 Faith (SD) 0
Game 8: Edgemont/Oelrichs (Edgemont, SD) vs Selby (SD) (Tuesday, October 23rd, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) vs Campbell County co-op [Herreid/Pollock] (Pollock, SD) (Monday, October 29th, reg)
Game 10: St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 38 Sanborn Central (Forestburg, SD) 0
Game 11: Colome (SD) 42 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 12
Game 12: Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 14 Selby (SD) 6




Semifinals
Game 13: Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 34 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 8
Game 14: Colome (SD) 40 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 8




Championship
Game 15: Colome (SD) 44 Grant-Deuel (Revillo, SD) 14