CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 3



Game 1
9 #1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 35
9 #8 Field (Mogadore, OH) 0
    
 Game 17
9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 14
9 #1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 10
   
Game 2
9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 17
9 #4 Aurora (OH) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28
9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 13
  
Game 3
9 #2 Rocky River (OH) 37
9 #7 Hubbard (OH) 23
    
 Game 18
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28
9 #2 Rocky River (OH) 25
   
Game 4
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21
9 #6 Ravenna (OH) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 21
12 #6 Monroe (OH) 7
 
Game 5
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 35
10 #8 Rossford (OH) 2
    
 Game 19
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 35
10 #5 Shelby (OH) 8
   
Game 6
10 #5 Shelby (OH) 35
10 #4 Bellefontaine (OH) 7
    
  Game 26
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 21
10 #6 Clyde (OH) 14
  
Game 7
10 #2 Napoleon (OH) 48
10 #7 Urbana (OH) 6
    
 Game 20
10 #6 Clyde (OH) 19
10 #2 Napoleon (OH) 13
   
Game 8
10 #6 Clyde (OH) 41
10 #3 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 17
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 10
Game 9
11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 32
11 #8 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 8
    
 Game 21
11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 42
11 #4 Dover (OH) 13
   
Game 10
11 #4 Dover (OH) 11
11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 7
    
  Game 27
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21
11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 17
  
Game 11
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 42
11 #7 Granville (OH) 21
    
 Game 22
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 35
11 #3 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 21
   
Game 12
11 #3 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 49
11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 22
    
   Game 30
11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 27
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21
 
Game 13
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 41
12 #8 Eaton (OH) 25
    
 Game 23
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 53
12 #5 Circleville (OH) 14
   
Game 14
12 #5 Circleville (OH) 25
12 #4 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 19
    
  Game 28
12 #6 Monroe (OH) 31
12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 28
  
Game 15
12 #2 Canal Winchester (OH) 17
12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 16
    
 Game 24
12 #6 Monroe (OH) 47
12 #2 Canal Winchester (OH) 21
   
Game 16
12 #6 Monroe (OH) 35
12 #3 Goshen (OH) 13
    








Game 1: 9 #1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 35 9 #8 Field (Mogadore, OH) 0
Game 2: 9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 17 9 #4 Aurora (OH) 6
Game 3: 9 #2 Rocky River (OH) 37 9 #7 Hubbard (OH) 23
Game 4: 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21 9 #6 Ravenna (OH) 20
Game 5: 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 35 10 #8 Rossford (OH) 2
Game 6: 10 #5 Shelby (OH) 35 10 #4 Bellefontaine (OH) 7
Game 7: 10 #2 Napoleon (OH) 48 10 #7 Urbana (OH) 6
Game 8: 10 #6 Clyde (OH) 41 10 #3 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 7
Game 9: 11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 32 11 #8 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 8
Game 10: 11 #4 Dover (OH) 11 11 #5 Canton South (Canton, OH) 7
Game 11: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 42 11 #7 Granville (OH) 21
Game 12: 11 #3 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 49 11 #6 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 22
Game 13: 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 41 12 #8 Eaton (OH) 25
Game 14: 12 #5 Circleville (OH) 25 12 #4 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 19
Game 15: 12 #2 Canal Winchester (OH) 17 12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 16
Game 16: 12 #6 Monroe (OH) 35 12 #3 Goshen (OH) 13




Game 17: 9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 14 9 #1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) 10
Game 18: 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28 9 #2 Rocky River (OH) 25
Game 19: 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 35 10 #5 Shelby (OH) 8
Game 20: 10 #6 Clyde (OH) 19 10 #2 Napoleon (OH) 13
Game 21: 11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 42 11 #4 Dover (OH) 13
Game 22: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 35 11 #3 West Branch (Beloit, OH) 21
Game 23: 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 53 12 #5 Circleville (OH) 14
Game 24: 12 #6 Monroe (OH) 47 12 #2 Canal Winchester (OH) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28 9 #5 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 13
Game 26: 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 21 10 #6 Clyde (OH) 14
Game 27: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21 11 #1 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 17
Game 28: 12 #6 Monroe (OH) 31 12 #1 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 21 12 #6 Monroe (OH) 7
Game 30: 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 27 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 21




Finals
Game 31: 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 17 11 #2 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 10