CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Lisbon (ND) 42
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 18
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Lisbon (ND) 13
Cavalier (ND) 6
  
Game 2
Cavalier (ND) 27
Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 12
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Lisbon (ND) 14
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 8
 
Game 3
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 40
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
   
 Game 10
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 13
  
Game 4
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 23
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 3
   
   Championship
Game 15
Harvey (ND) 21
Lisbon (ND) 18
Game 5
Harvey (ND) 10
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 0
   
 Game 11
Harvey (ND) 44
Beach (ND) 6
  
Game 6
Beach (ND) 9
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 8
   
  Game 14
Harvey (ND) 20
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 7
 
Game 7
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 20
Velva (ND) 10
   
 Game 12
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 35
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 20
  
Game 8
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 42
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 0
   








Game 1: Lisbon (ND) 42 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 18
Game 2: Cavalier (ND) 27 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 12
Game 3: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 40 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
Game 4: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 23 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 3
Game 5: Harvey (ND) 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 0
Game 6: Beach (ND) 9 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 8
Game 7: North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 20 Velva (ND) 10
Game 8: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 42 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Lisbon (ND) 13 Cavalier (ND) 6
Game 10: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28 Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 13
Game 11: Harvey (ND) 44 Beach (ND) 6
Game 12: North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 35 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: Lisbon (ND) 14 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 8
Game 14: Harvey (ND) 20 North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 7




Championship
Game 15: Harvey (ND) 21 Lisbon (ND) 18