CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 24
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 41
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
   
Game 2
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 27
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 7
  
Game 3
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 36
Midway (Dunn, NC) 25
    
 Game 18
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 29
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 7
   
Game 4
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 49
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
 
Game 5
Camden County (Camden, NC) 38
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 14
    
 Game 19
Louisburg (NC) 16
Camden County (Camden, NC) 8
   
Game 6
Louisburg (NC) 62
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35
Louisburg (NC) 6
  
Game 7
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 0
   
Game 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 32
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)
vs Montgomery Central (Troy, NC)
Saturday, December 8th, 7:30pm
Game 9
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 33
Thomasville (NC) 21
   
Game 10
Thomasville (NC) 42
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
    
  Game 27
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC)
vs Montgomery Central (Troy, NC)
Friday, November 23rd, reg
  
Game 11
Montgomery Central (Troy, NC)
vs Murphy (NC)
Friday, November 9th, reg
    
 Game 22
Montgomery Central (Troy, NC)
vs Hendersonville (NC)
Friday, November 16th, reg
   
Game 12
Hendersonville (NC) 20
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 14
    
   Game 30
Montgomery Central (Troy, NC)
vs Albemarle (NC)
Friday, November 30th, reg
 
Game 13
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 15
Avery County (Newland, NC) 8
    
 Game 23
Mount Airy (NC) 30
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0
   
Game 14
Mount Airy (NC) 79
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
    
  Game 28
Albemarle (NC) 34
Mount Airy (NC) 23
  
Game 15
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13
Cherryville (NC) 7
    
 Game 24
Albemarle (NC) 24
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 7
   
Game 16
Albemarle (NC) 51
Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) 7
    








Game 1: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 24 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
Game 2: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 6
Game 3: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 36 Midway (Dunn, NC) 25
Game 4: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 49 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
Game 5: Camden County (Camden, NC) 38 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 14
Game 6: Louisburg (NC) 62 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
Game 7: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 0
Game 8: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 32 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 6
Game 9: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6
Game 10: Thomasville (NC) 42 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
Game 11: Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) vs Murphy (NC) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 12: Hendersonville (NC) 20 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 14
Game 13: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 15 Avery County (Newland, NC) 8
Game 14: Mount Airy (NC) 79 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
Game 15: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13 Cherryville (NC) 7
Game 16: Albemarle (NC) 51 Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) 7




Game 17: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 41 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
Game 18: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 29 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 7
Game 19: Louisburg (NC) 16 Camden County (Camden, NC) 8
Game 20: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 0
Game 21: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 33 Thomasville (NC) 21
Game 22: Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) vs Hendersonville (NC) (Friday, November 16th, reg)
Game 23: Mount Airy (NC) 30 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0
Game 24: Albemarle (NC) 24 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 27 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 7
Game 26: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35 Louisburg (NC) 6
Game 27: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) vs Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) (Friday, November 23rd, reg)
Game 28: Albemarle (NC) 34 Mount Airy (NC) 23




Semifinals
Game 29: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
Game 30: Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) vs Albemarle (NC) (Friday, November 30th, reg)




Finals
Game 31: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) vs Montgomery Central (Troy, NC) (Saturday, December 8th, 7:30pm)