CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 24
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 41
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
   
Game 2
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 27
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 7
  
Game 3
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 36
Midway (Dunn, NC) 25
    
 Game 18
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 29
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 7
   
Game 4
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 49
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
 
Game 5
Camden County (Camden, NC) 38
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 14
    
 Game 19
Louisburg (NC) 16
Camden County (Camden, NC) 8
   
Game 6
Louisburg (NC) 62
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35
Louisburg (NC) 6
  
Game 7
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 0
   
Game 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 32
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 6
Game 9
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 33
Thomasville (NC) 21
   
Game 10
Thomasville (NC) 42
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
    
  Game 27
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 27
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
  
Game 11
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 54
Murphy (NC) 21
    
 Game 22
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 41
Hendersonville (NC) 7
   
Game 12
Hendersonville (NC) 20
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 14
    
   Game 30
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 12
Albemarle (NC) 7
 
Game 13
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 15
Avery County (Newland, NC) 8
    
 Game 23
Mount Airy (NC) 30
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0
   
Game 14
Mount Airy (NC) 79
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
    
  Game 28
Albemarle (NC) 34
Mount Airy (NC) 23
  
Game 15
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13
Cherryville (NC) 7
    
 Game 24
Albemarle (NC) 24
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 7
   
Game 16
Albemarle (NC) 51
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 7
    








Game 1: North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 24 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 0
Game 2: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 6
Game 3: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 36 Midway (Dunn, NC) 25
Game 4: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 49 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
Game 5: Camden County (Camden, NC) 38 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 14
Game 6: Louisburg (NC) 62 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
Game 7: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 0
Game 8: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 32 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 6
Game 9: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 19 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6
Game 10: Thomasville (NC) 42 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
Game 11: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 54 Murphy (NC) 21
Game 12: Hendersonville (NC) 20 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 14
Game 13: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 15 Avery County (Newland, NC) 8
Game 14: Mount Airy (NC) 79 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
Game 15: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13 Cherryville (NC) 7
Game 16: Albemarle (NC) 51 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 7




Game 17: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 41 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
Game 18: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 29 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 7
Game 19: Louisburg (NC) 16 Camden County (Camden, NC) 8
Game 20: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 0
Game 21: Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 33 Thomasville (NC) 21
Game 22: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 41 Hendersonville (NC) 7
Game 23: Mount Airy (NC) 30 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 0
Game 24: Albemarle (NC) 24 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 27 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 7
Game 26: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35 Louisburg (NC) 6
Game 27: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 27 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
Game 28: Albemarle (NC) 34 Mount Airy (NC) 23




Semifinals
Game 29: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
Game 30: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 12 Albemarle (NC) 7




Finals
Game 31: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 6