CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 52
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 46
    
 Game 17
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 26
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 20
   
Game 2
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 52
Weldon (NC) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 24
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 18
  
Game 3
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 59
Creswell (NC) 12
    
 Game 18
Perquimans (Hertford, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 16th, reg
   
Game 4
Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 9th, reg
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Plymouth (NC) 48
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 6
 
Game 5
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 16
Manteo (NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Plymouth (NC) 48
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 0
   
Game 6
Plymouth (NC) 55
Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Plymouth (NC) 54
Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
  
Game 7
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC)
Friday, November 9th, reg
    
 Game 20
Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
vs Jones (Trenton, NC)
Friday, November 16th, reg
   
Game 8
Jones (Trenton, NC) 37
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 8
    
    Finals
Game 31
Plymouth (NC) 20
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 13
Game 9
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 13
Elkin (NC) 2
    
 Game 21
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 28
Cherokee (NC) 13
   
Game 10
Cherokee (NC) 52
Andrews (NC) 21
    
  Game 27
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 22
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 21
  
Game 11
Robbinsville (NC) 20
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
    
 Game 22
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 14
Robbinsville (NC) 13
   
Game 12
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 16
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 12
    
   Game 30
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 33
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 0
 
Game 13
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 7
    
 Game 23
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 30
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 12
   
Game 14
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35
Princeton (NC) 0
    
  Game 28
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 20
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 0
  
Game 15
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 40
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 20
    
 Game 24
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 28
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 27
   
Game 16
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 17
Hayesville (NC) 14
    








Game 1: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 52 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 46
Game 2: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 52 Weldon (NC) 12
Game 3: Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 59 Creswell (NC) 12
Game 4: Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 5: North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 16 Manteo (NC) 0
Game 6: Plymouth (NC) 55 Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 0
Game 7: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 8: Jones (Trenton, NC) 37 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 8
Game 9: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 13 Elkin (NC) 2
Game 10: Cherokee (NC) 52 Andrews (NC) 21
Game 11: Robbinsville (NC) 20 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
Game 12: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 16 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 12
Game 13: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 7
Game 14: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35 Princeton (NC) 0
Game 15: North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 40 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 20
Game 16: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 17 Hayesville (NC) 14




Game 17: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 26 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 20
Game 18: Perquimans (Hertford, NC) vs Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 16th, reg)
Game 19: Plymouth (NC) 48 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 0
Game 20: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) vs Jones (Trenton, NC) (Friday, November 16th, reg)
Game 21: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 28 Cherokee (NC) 13
Game 22: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 14 Robbinsville (NC) 13
Game 23: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 30 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 12
Game 24: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 28 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 27




Quarterfinals
Game 25: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 24 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 18
Game 26: Plymouth (NC) 54 Jones (Trenton, NC) 0
Game 27: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 22 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 21
Game 28: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 20 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Plymouth (NC) 48 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 6
Game 30: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 33 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 0




Finals
Game 31: Plymouth (NC) 20 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 13