CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York AA



Game 1
      
 Game 65
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
New Rochelle (NY) 42
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 0
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
New Rochelle (NY) 28
Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 19
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 18
Mt. Vernon (NY) 8
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
New Rochelle (NY) 27
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 0
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 33
Carmel (NY) 14
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 24
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 21
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 19
Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 6
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 22
New Rochelle (NY) 16
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 47
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 22
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 42
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 14
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 28
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 14
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 28
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 17
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 32
Schenectady (NY) 13
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 21
Ballston Spa (NY) 7
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Ballston Spa (NY) 34
Troy (NY) 21
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 20
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42
Warwick (NY) 7
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 28
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 10
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 6
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 42
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 21
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 40
Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 21
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 16
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 13
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 22
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 15
  Game 123
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 21
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 7
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 23
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 31
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 6
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 31
Liverpool (NY) 14
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
Liverpool (NY) 34
Auburn (NY) 7
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 27
Vestal (NY) 7
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 23
Binghamton (NY) 7
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Binghamton (NY) 39
Horseheads (NY) 14
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 30
Orchard Park (NY) 27
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Orchard Park (NY) 28
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 0
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
  Game 124
Orchard Park (NY) 49
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 27
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Orchard Park (NY) 35
Lancaster (NY) 0
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Lancaster (NY) 10
North Tonawanda (NY) 7
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 35
Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) 8
      
 Game 93
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 42
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 13
     
Game 58
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 21
East (Rochester, NY) 19
      
  Game 111
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 38
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 35
    
Game 59
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 39
Spencerport (NY) 8
      
 Game 94
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 24
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 14
     
Game 60
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 39
Penfield (NY) 17
      
   Game 120
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 38
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 20
   
Game 61
Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 18
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 14
      
 Game 95
Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 18
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 13
     
Game 62
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 21
Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 20
      
  Game 112
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 42
Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 21
    
Game 63
Hilton (NY) 28
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 9
      
 Game 96
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 56
Hilton (NY) 39
     
Game 64
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 14
Brockport (NY) 7
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 35 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) 8
Game 58: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 21 East (Rochester, NY) 19
Game 59: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 39 Spencerport (NY) 8
Game 60: Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 39 Penfield (NY) 17
Game 61: Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 18 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 14
Game 62: Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 21 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 20
Game 63: Hilton (NY) 28 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 9
Game 64: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 14 Brockport (NY) 7




Game 65:
Game 66:
Game 67:
Game 68:
Game 69:
Game 70:
Game 71:
Game 72:
Game 73: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 47 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 22
Game 74: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 28 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 14
Game 75: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 32 Schenectady (NY) 13
Game 76: Ballston Spa (NY) 34 Troy (NY) 21
Game 77:
Game 78:
Game 79:
Game 80:
Game 81: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 40 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 21
Game 82: Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 22 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 15
Game 83: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 31 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 6
Game 84: Liverpool (NY) 34 Auburn (NY) 7
Game 85:
Game 86:
Game 87:
Game 88:
Game 89:
Game 90:
Game 91:
Game 92:
Game 93: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 42 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 13
Game 94: Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 24 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 14
Game 95: Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 18 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 13
Game 96: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 56 Hilton (NY) 39




Game 97: New Rochelle (NY) 42 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 0
Game 98: Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 18 Mt. Vernon (NY) 8
Game 99: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 33 Carmel (NY) 14
Game 100: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 19 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 6
Game 101: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 42 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 14
Game 102: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 21 Ballston Spa (NY) 7
Game 103: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42 Warwick (NY) 7
Game 104: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 10 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 6
Game 105: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 16 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 13
Game 106: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 31 Liverpool (NY) 14
Game 107: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 27 Vestal (NY) 7
Game 108: Binghamton (NY) 39 Horseheads (NY) 14
Game 109: Orchard Park (NY) 28 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 0
Game 110: Lancaster (NY) 10 North Tonawanda (NY) 7
Game 111: Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 38 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 35
Game 112: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 42 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 21




Game 113: New Rochelle (NY) 28 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 19
Game 114: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 24 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 21
Game 115: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 28 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 17
Game 116: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 28
Game 117: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 23 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21
Game 118: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 23 Binghamton (NY) 7
Game 119: Orchard Park (NY) 35 Lancaster (NY) 0
Game 120: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 38 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 121: New Rochelle (NY) 27 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 0
Game 122: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 20
Game 123: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 21 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 7
Game 124: Orchard Park (NY) 49 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 27




Semifinals
Game 125: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 22 New Rochelle (NY) 16
Game 126: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 30 Orchard Park (NY) 27




Finals
Game 127: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 42 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 21