CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 2A



Game 1
Baldwyn (MS)
vs Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS)
Friday, November 9th, reg
    
 Game 17
Baldwyn (MS) 41
Riverside (Avon, MS) 12
   
Game 2
Riverside (Avon, MS) 28
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 28
Baldwyn (MS) 20
  
Game 3
Eupora (MS) 43
Hamilton (MS) 13
    
 Game 18
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 26
Eupora (MS) 16
   
Game 4
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 39
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 44
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 40
 
Game 5
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 46
Leland (MS) 27
    
 Game 19
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 40
George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 6
   
Game 6
George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 18
Walnut (MS) 13
    
  Game 26
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 22
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 6
  
Game 7
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 54
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 20
    
 Game 20
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 24
Bruce (MS) 14
   
Game 8
Bruce (MS) 48
Mantachie (MS) 32
    
    Finals
Game 31
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 25
Taylorsville (MS) 22
Game 9
Philadelphia (MS) 49
McLaurin (Florence, MS) 17
    
 Game 21
Philadelphia (MS) 35
Bay Springs (MS) 7
   
Game 10
Bay Springs (MS) 46
Bassfield (MS) 14
    
  Game 27
Enterprise (MS) 19
Philadelphia (MS) 13
  
Game 11
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 49
Lake (MS) 18
    
 Game 22
Enterprise (MS) 28
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 14
   
Game 12
Enterprise (MS) 42
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 20
    
   Game 30
Taylorsville (MS) 49
Enterprise (MS) 7
 
Game 13
Taylorsville (MS) 34
Lumberton (MS) 16
    
 Game 23
Taylorsville (MS) 29
Forest (MS) 6
   
Game 14
Forest (MS) 35
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 13
    
  Game 28
Taylorsville (MS) 43
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 7
  
Game 15
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 39
Mize (MS) 36
    
 Game 24
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 29
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 22
   
Game 16
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 37
Wesson (MS) 0
    








Game 1: Baldwyn (MS) vs Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 2: Riverside (Avon, MS) 28 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 26
Game 3: Eupora (MS) 43 Hamilton (MS) 13
Game 4: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 39 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
Game 5: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 46 Leland (MS) 27
Game 6: George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 18 Walnut (MS) 13
Game 7: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 54 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 20
Game 8: Bruce (MS) 48 Mantachie (MS) 32
Game 9: Philadelphia (MS) 49 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 17
Game 10: Bay Springs (MS) 46 Bassfield (MS) 14
Game 11: St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 49 Lake (MS) 18
Game 12: Enterprise (MS) 42 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 20
Game 13: Taylorsville (MS) 34 Lumberton (MS) 16
Game 14: Forest (MS) 35 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 13
Game 15: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 39 Mize (MS) 36
Game 16: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 37 Wesson (MS) 0




Game 17: Baldwyn (MS) 41 Riverside (Avon, MS) 12
Game 18: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 26 Eupora (MS) 16
Game 19: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 40 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 6
Game 20: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 24 Bruce (MS) 14
Game 21: Philadelphia (MS) 35 Bay Springs (MS) 7
Game 22: Enterprise (MS) 28 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 14
Game 23: Taylorsville (MS) 29 Forest (MS) 6
Game 24: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 29 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 28 Baldwyn (MS) 20
Game 26: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 22 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 6
Game 27: Enterprise (MS) 19 Philadelphia (MS) 13
Game 28: Taylorsville (MS) 43 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 44 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 40
Game 30: Taylorsville (MS) 49 Enterprise (MS) 7




Finals
Game 31: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 25 Taylorsville (MS) 22