CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Owatonna (MN) 17
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 7
    
Game 2
Owatonna (MN) 28
Farmington (MN) 14
     
  Game 49
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 14
Owatonna (MN) 7
   
Game 3
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 21
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 14
     
 Game 34
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 17
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 7
    
Game 4
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 21
Century (Rochester, MN) 18
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 26
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 18
  
Game 5
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 58
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
     
 Game 35
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 52
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 9
    
Game 6
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 24
St. Paul Central/Open School (St. Paul, MN) 6
     
  Game 50
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 53
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 32
   
Game 7
Woodbury (MN) 31
Minneapolis South/Minnesota Transitions Tech & Communications Arts (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
 Game 36
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 21
Woodbury (MN) 7
    
Game 8
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 21
Hastings (MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 56
Brainerd (MN) 14
 
Game 9
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN)
vs Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)
Saturday, October 27th, reg
    
Game 10
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
     
  Game 51
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 23
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21
   
Game 11
Maple Grove (MN) 42
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 22
     
 Game 38
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 6
Maple Grove (MN) 0
    
Game 12
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 50
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 0
     
   Game 58
Brainerd (MN) 13
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 10
  
Game 13
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 27
Buffalo (MN) 0
    
Game 14
Buffalo (MN) 31
Moorhead (MN) 18
     
  Game 52
Brainerd (MN) 21
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 17
   
Game 15
Alexandria (MN) 22
Bemidji (MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Brainerd (MN) 27
Alexandria (MN) 21
    
Game 16
Brainerd (MN) 30
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy (Elk River, MN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Eden Prairie (MN) 50
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21
Game 17
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
White Bear Lake (MN) 23
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 22
    
Game 18
White Bear Lake (MN) 35
North (North St. Paul, MN) 14
     
  Game 53
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21
White Bear Lake (MN) 14
   
Game 19
Roseville (MN) 16
Stillwater (MN) 10
     
 Game 42
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21
Roseville (MN) 14
    
Game 20
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 28
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21
     
   Game 59
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 21
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 13
  
Game 21
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 42
Eagan (MN) 0
     
 Game 43
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 38
Prior Lake (MN) 13
    
Game 22
Prior Lake (MN) 45
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
     
  Game 54
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 34
Apple Valley (MN) 13
   
Game 23
Rosemount (MN) 34
Burnsville (MN) 0
     
 Game 44
Apple Valley (MN) 10
Rosemount (MN) 7
    
Game 24
Apple Valley (MN) 20
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 6
     
    Game 62
Eden Prairie (MN) 30
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 0
 
Game 25
Eden Prairie (MN) 55
St. Louis Park (MN) 0
     
 Game 45
Eden Prairie (MN) 56
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 14
    
Game 26
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 38
Chaska (MN) 14
     
  Game 55
Eden Prairie (MN) 38
Edina (MN) 7
   
Game 27
Minnetonka (MN) 56
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 44
     
 Game 46
Edina (MN) 21
Minnetonka (MN) 13
    
Game 28
Edina (MN) 38
Shakopee (MN) 7
     
   Game 60
Eden Prairie (MN) 42
Andover (MN) 7
  
Game 29
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
vs Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)
Saturday, October 27th, reg
    
Game 30
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 67
St. Francis (MN) 20
     
  Game 56
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN)
vs Andover (MN)
Friday, November 2nd, reg
   
Game 31
Andover (MN) 20
Forest Lake (MN) 7
     
 Game 48
Andover (MN) 13
Blaine (MN) 7
    
Game 32
Blaine (MN) 28
Coon Rapids (MN) 12
     








Game 1: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) has a bye
Game 2: Owatonna (MN) 28 Farmington (MN) 14
Game 3: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 21 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 14
Game 4: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 21 Century (Rochester, MN) 18
Game 5: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 58 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
Game 6: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 24 St. Paul Central/Open School (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 7: Woodbury (MN) 31 Minneapolis South/Minnesota Transitions Tech & Communications Arts (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 8: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 21 Hastings (MN) 0
Game 9: Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN) has a bye
Game 10: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
Game 11: Maple Grove (MN) 42 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 22
Game 12: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 50 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 0
Game 13: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) has a bye
Game 14: Buffalo (MN) 31 Moorhead (MN) 18
Game 15: Alexandria (MN) 22 Bemidji (MN) 14
Game 16: Brainerd (MN) 30 Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy (Elk River, MN) 8
Game 17: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) has a bye
Game 18: White Bear Lake (MN) 35 North (North St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 19: Roseville (MN) 16 Stillwater (MN) 10
Game 20: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 28 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21
Game 21: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 42 Eagan (MN) 0
Game 22: Prior Lake (MN) 45 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
Game 23: Rosemount (MN) 34 Burnsville (MN) 0
Game 24: Apple Valley (MN) 20 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 6
Game 25: Eden Prairie (MN) 55 St. Louis Park (MN) 0
Game 26: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 38 Chaska (MN) 14
Game 27: Minnetonka (MN) 56 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 44
Game 28: Edina (MN) 38 Shakopee (MN) 7
Game 29: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 67 St. Francis (MN) 20
Game 31: Andover (MN) 20 Forest Lake (MN) 7
Game 32: Blaine (MN) 28 Coon Rapids (MN) 12




Game 33: Owatonna (MN) 17 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 7
Game 34: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 17 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 7
Game 35: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 52 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 9
Game 36: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 21 Woodbury (MN) 7
Game 37: Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy (Osseo, MN) vs Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (Saturday, October 27th, reg)
Game 38: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 6 Maple Grove (MN) 0
Game 39: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 27 Buffalo (MN) 0
Game 40: Brainerd (MN) 27 Alexandria (MN) 21
Game 41: White Bear Lake (MN) 23 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 22
Game 42: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 Roseville (MN) 14
Game 43: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 38 Prior Lake (MN) 13
Game 44: Apple Valley (MN) 10 Rosemount (MN) 7
Game 45: Eden Prairie (MN) 56 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 14
Game 46: Edina (MN) 21 Minnetonka (MN) 13
Game 47: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) vs Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (Saturday, October 27th, reg)
Game 48: Andover (MN) 13 Blaine (MN) 7




Game 49: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 14 Owatonna (MN) 7
Game 50: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 53 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 32
Game 51: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 23 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21
Game 52: Brainerd (MN) 21 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 17
Game 53: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 White Bear Lake (MN) 14
Game 54: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 34 Apple Valley (MN) 13
Game 55: Eden Prairie (MN) 38 Edina (MN) 7
Game 56: Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy (Anoka, MN) vs Andover (MN) (Friday, November 2nd, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 26 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 18
Game 58: Brainerd (MN) 13 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 10
Game 59: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 21 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 13
Game 60: Eden Prairie (MN) 42 Andover (MN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 56 Brainerd (MN) 14
Game 62: Eden Prairie (MN) 30 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 0




Finals
Game 63: Eden Prairie (MN) 50 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21