CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAA



Game 1
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 34
Cannon Falls (MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 42
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
    
Game 2
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 26
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 13
     
  Game 49
Lourdes (Rochester, MN)
vs LaCrescent (MN)
Friday, November 2nd, reg
   
Game 3
Byron (MN) 22
Stewartville (MN) 13
     
 Game 34
Byron (MN)
vs LaCrescent (MN)
Saturday, October 27th, reg
    
Game 4
LaCrescent (MN)
vs Lake City (MN)
Tuesday, October 23rd, reg
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 16
  
Game 5
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 47
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 21
     
 Game 35
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 31
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 26
    
Game 6
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 40
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 21
     
  Game 50
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 47
   
Game 7
Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 25
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 12
     
 Game 36
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 14
    
Game 8
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 64
Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 49
Perham (MN) 14
 
Game 9
Pine City (MN) 20
Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
 Game 37
Rockford (MN) 17
Pine City (MN) 0
    
Game 10
Rockford (MN) 41
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 14
     
  Game 51
Rockford (MN) 26
Mora (MN) 19
   
Game 11
Mora (MN) 21
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy (Brooklyn Center, MN) 9
     
 Game 38
Mora (MN) 21
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 12
    
Game 12
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 38
Zimmerman (MN) 14
     
   Game 58
Perham (MN) 49
Rockford (MN) 33
  
Game 13
Thief River Falls (MN) 43
East Grand Forks (MN) 8
     
 Game 39
Thief River Falls (MN) 35
Park Rapids (MN) 6
    
Game 14
Park Rapids (MN) 38
Crookston (MN) 0
     
  Game 52
Perham (MN) 24
Thief River Falls (MN) 14
   
Game 15
Roseau (MN) 32
Warroad (MN) 15
     
 Game 40
Perham (MN) 40
Roseau (MN) 28
    
Game 16
Perham (MN) 32
Pequot Lakes (MN) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 56
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 20
Game 17
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 12
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 0
     
 Game 41
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 28
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 8
    
Game 18
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 26
Fairmont (MN) 19
     
  Game 53
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 26
Waseca (MN) 0
   
Game 19
Waseca (MN) 30
Jordan (MN) 7
     
 Game 42
Waseca (MN) 36
Blue Earth (MN) 30
    
Game 20
Blue Earth (MN) 46
St. Peter (MN) 20
     
   Game 59
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 33
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 12
  
Game 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 41
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 0
     
 Game 43
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 49
Litchfield (MN) 22
    
Game 22
Litchfield (MN) 14
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 11
     
  Game 54
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 27
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 6
   
Game 23
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 34
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 8
     
 Game 44
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 21
Montevideo (MN) 7
    
Game 24
Montevideo (MN) 22
Annandale (MN) 0
     
    Game 62
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 22
Albany (MN) 8
 
Game 25
Foley (MN) 42
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 30
     
 Game 45
Foley (MN) 26
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 8
    
Game 26
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 27
Sauk Centre (MN) 14
     
  Game 55
Albany (MN) 30
Foley (MN) 8
   
Game 27
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 23
Milaca (MN) 21
     
 Game 46
Albany (MN) 55
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 13
    
Game 28
Albany (MN) 38
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 6
     
   Game 60
Albany (MN) 26
Proctor (MN) 9
  
Game 29
Proctor (MN) 43
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 19
     
 Game 47
Proctor (MN) 7
International Falls (MN) 0
    
Game 30
International Falls (MN) 30
Two Harbors (MN) 13
     
  Game 56
Proctor (MN) 28
Esko (MN) 13
   
Game 31
Aitkin (MN) 38
Virginia (MN) 16
     
 Game 48
Esko (MN) 21
Aitkin (MN) 8
    
Game 32
Esko (MN) 27
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 22
     








Game 1: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 34 Cannon Falls (MN) 0
Game 2: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 26 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 13
Game 3: Byron (MN) 22 Stewartville (MN) 13
Game 4: LaCrescent (MN) vs Lake City (MN) (Tuesday, October 23rd, reg)
Game 5: Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 47 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 21
Game 6: Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 40 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 21
Game 7: Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 25 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 12
Game 8: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 64 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 6
Game 9: Pine City (MN) 20 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 10: Rockford (MN) 41 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 11: Mora (MN) 21 Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy (Brooklyn Center, MN) 9
Game 12: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 38 Zimmerman (MN) 14
Game 13: Thief River Falls (MN) 43 East Grand Forks (MN) 8
Game 14: Park Rapids (MN) 38 Crookston (MN) 0
Game 15: Roseau (MN) 32 Warroad (MN) 15
Game 16: Perham (MN) 32 Pequot Lakes (MN) 7
Game 17: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 12 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 0
Game 18: Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 26 Fairmont (MN) 19
Game 19: Waseca (MN) 30 Jordan (MN) 7
Game 20: Blue Earth (MN) 46 St. Peter (MN) 20
Game 21: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 41 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 0
Game 22: Litchfield (MN) 14 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 11
Game 23: Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 34 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 8
Game 24: Montevideo (MN) 22 Annandale (MN) 0
Game 25: Foley (MN) 42 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 30
Game 26: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 27 Sauk Centre (MN) 14
Game 27: St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 23 Milaca (MN) 21
Game 28: Albany (MN) 38 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 6
Game 29: Proctor (MN) 43 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 19
Game 30: International Falls (MN) 30 Two Harbors (MN) 13
Game 31: Aitkin (MN) 38 Virginia (MN) 16
Game 32: Esko (MN) 27 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 22




Game 33: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 42 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
Game 34: Byron (MN) vs LaCrescent (MN) (Saturday, October 27th, reg)
Game 35: Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 31 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 26
Game 36: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 37: Rockford (MN) 17 Pine City (MN) 0
Game 38: Mora (MN) 21 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 12
Game 39: Thief River Falls (MN) 35 Park Rapids (MN) 6
Game 40: Perham (MN) 40 Roseau (MN) 28
Game 41: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 28 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 8
Game 42: Waseca (MN) 36 Blue Earth (MN) 30
Game 43: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 49 Litchfield (MN) 22
Game 44: Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 21 Montevideo (MN) 7
Game 45: Foley (MN) 26 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 8
Game 46: Albany (MN) 55 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 13
Game 47: Proctor (MN) 7 International Falls (MN) 0
Game 48: Esko (MN) 21 Aitkin (MN) 8




Game 49: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) vs LaCrescent (MN) (Friday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 50: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 47
Game 51: Rockford (MN) 26 Mora (MN) 19
Game 52: Perham (MN) 24 Thief River Falls (MN) 14
Game 53: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 26 Waseca (MN) 0
Game 54: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 27 Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool (Cokato, MN) 6
Game 55: Albany (MN) 30 Foley (MN) 8
Game 56: Proctor (MN) 28 Esko (MN) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 57: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 16
Game 58: Perham (MN) 49 Rockford (MN) 33
Game 59: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 33 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 12
Game 60: Albany (MN) 26 Proctor (MN) 9




Semifinals
Game 61: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 49 Perham (MN) 14
Game 62: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 22 Albany (MN) 8




Finals
Game 63: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 56 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 20