CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 7



Game 1
Ishpeming (MI) 36
Manistique (MI) 30
    
 Game 17
Ishpeming (MI) 32
Stephenson (MI) 26
   
Game 2
Stephenson (MI) 28
Norway (MI) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 43
Ishpeming (MI) 8
  
Game 3
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 51
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0
    
 Game 18
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 52
Mancelona (MI) 0
   
Game 4
Mancelona (MI) 36
Rogers City (MI) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 42
Harbor Beach (MI) 0
 
Game 5
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 28
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 8
    
 Game 19
Merrill (MI) 48
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38
   
Game 6
Merrill (MI) 34
Lake City (MI) 6
    
  Game 26
Harbor Beach (MI) 35
Merrill (MI) 32
  
Game 7
Harbor Beach (MI) 12
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 7
    
 Game 20
Harbor Beach (MI) 25
Ubly (MI) 20
   
Game 8
Ubly (MI) 40
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Mendon (MI) 20
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 0
Game 9
Holton (MI) 54
Ravenna (MI) 10
    
 Game 21
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 17
Holton (MI) 14
   
Game 10
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 21
Gobles (MI) 6
    
  Game 27
Mendon (MI) 7
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 6
  
Game 11
Mendon (MI) 27
Centreville (MI) 7
    
 Game 22
Mendon (MI) 39
Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 18
   
Game 12
Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 63
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 18
    
   Game 30
Mendon (MI) 34
Sand Creek (MI) 0
 
Game 13
Sand Creek (MI) 35
Springport (MI) 14
    
 Game 23
Sand Creek (MI) 14
Reading (MI) 13
   
Game 14
Reading (MI) 33
Morenci (MI) 32
    
  Game 28
Sand Creek (MI) 13
Grass Lake (MI) 6
  
Game 15
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 13
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 12
    
 Game 24
Grass Lake (MI) 26
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12
   
Game 16
Grass Lake (MI) 12
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 9
    








Game 1: Ishpeming (MI) 36 Manistique (MI) 30
Game 2: Stephenson (MI) 28 Norway (MI) 13
Game 3: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 51 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0
Game 4: Mancelona (MI) 36 Rogers City (MI) 14
Game 5: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 28 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 8
Game 6: Merrill (MI) 34 Lake City (MI) 6
Game 7: Harbor Beach (MI) 12 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 7
Game 8: Ubly (MI) 40 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 14
Game 9: Holton (MI) 54 Ravenna (MI) 10
Game 10: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 21 Gobles (MI) 6
Game 11: Mendon (MI) 27 Centreville (MI) 7
Game 12: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 63 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 18
Game 13: Sand Creek (MI) 35 Springport (MI) 14
Game 14: Reading (MI) 33 Morenci (MI) 32
Game 15: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 13 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 12
Game 16: Grass Lake (MI) 12 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 9




Game 17: Ishpeming (MI) 32 Stephenson (MI) 26
Game 18: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 52 Mancelona (MI) 0
Game 19: Merrill (MI) 48 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38
Game 20: Harbor Beach (MI) 25 Ubly (MI) 20
Game 21: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 17 Holton (MI) 14
Game 22: Mendon (MI) 39 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 18
Game 23: Sand Creek (MI) 14 Reading (MI) 13
Game 24: Grass Lake (MI) 26 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 43 Ishpeming (MI) 8
Game 26: Harbor Beach (MI) 35 Merrill (MI) 32
Game 27: Mendon (MI) 7 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 6
Game 28: Sand Creek (MI) 13 Grass Lake (MI) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 42 Harbor Beach (MI) 0
Game 30: Mendon (MI) 34 Sand Creek (MI) 0




Finals
Game 31: Mendon (MI) 20 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 0