CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 17
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 24
   
Game 2
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 49
Gaylord (MI) 35
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 52
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 31
  
Game 3
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 7
    
 Game 18
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 30
Cedar Springs (MI) 14
   
Game 4
Cedar Springs (MI) 28
Fruitport (MI) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 28
St. Joseph (MI) 7
 
Game 5
St. Joseph (MI) 31
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
    
 Game 19
St. Joseph (MI) 49
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 14
   
Game 6
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 10
Wayland (MI) 7
    
  Game 26
St. Joseph (MI) 42
Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 27
  
Game 7
Hastings (MI) 39
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 20
    
 Game 20
Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 26
Hastings (MI) 14
   
Game 8
Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 41
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 46
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 39
Game 9
DeWitt (MI) 14
Haslett (MI) 10
    
 Game 21
East Lansing (MI) 42
DeWitt (MI) 35
   
Game 10
East Lansing (MI) 31
Linden (MI) 10
    
  Game 27
East Lansing (MI) 24
Chelsea (MI) 16
  
Game 11
Chelsea (MI) 46
Tecumseh (MI) 14
    
 Game 22
Chelsea (MI) 24
Adrian (MI) 14
   
Game 12
Adrian (MI) 30
Fowlerville (MI) 14
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
East Lansing (MI) 21
 
Game 13
St. Clair (MI) 35
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 0
    
 Game 23
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 38
St. Clair (MI) 7
   
Game 14
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 7
    
  Game 28
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35
Melvindale (MI) 12
  
Game 15
Airport (Carleton, MI) 39
Ypsilanti (MI) 34
    
 Game 24
Melvindale (MI) 42
Airport (Carleton, MI) 7
   
Game 16
Melvindale (MI) 14
Allen Park (MI) 7
    








Game 1: Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 17 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
Game 2: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 49 Gaylord (MI) 35
Game 3: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 7
Game 4: Cedar Springs (MI) 28 Fruitport (MI) 7
Game 5: St. Joseph (MI) 31 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
Game 6: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 10 Wayland (MI) 7
Game 7: Hastings (MI) 39 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 20
Game 8: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 41 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 6
Game 9: DeWitt (MI) 14 Haslett (MI) 10
Game 10: East Lansing (MI) 31 Linden (MI) 10
Game 11: Chelsea (MI) 46 Tecumseh (MI) 14
Game 12: Adrian (MI) 30 Fowlerville (MI) 14
Game 13: St. Clair (MI) 35 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 0
Game 14: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 7
Game 15: Airport (Carleton, MI) 39 Ypsilanti (MI) 34
Game 16: Melvindale (MI) 14 Allen Park (MI) 7




Game 17: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 24
Game 18: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Cedar Springs (MI) 14
Game 19: St. Joseph (MI) 49 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 14
Game 20: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 26 Hastings (MI) 14
Game 21: East Lansing (MI) 42 DeWitt (MI) 35
Game 22: Chelsea (MI) 24 Adrian (MI) 14
Game 23: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 38 St. Clair (MI) 7
Game 24: Melvindale (MI) 42 Airport (Carleton, MI) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 52 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 31
Game 26: St. Joseph (MI) 42 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 27
Game 27: East Lansing (MI) 24 Chelsea (MI) 16
Game 28: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35 Melvindale (MI) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 St. Joseph (MI) 7
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 East Lansing (MI) 21




Finals
Game 31: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 46 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 39