CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 1



Game 1
Holt (MI) 25
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18
    
 Game 17
Holt (MI) 35
Rockford (MI) 28
   
Game 2
Rockford (MI) 28
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 16
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21
Holt (MI) 7
  
Game 3
Everett (Lansing, MI) 43
South Lyon (MI) 0
    
 Game 18
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21
Everett (Lansing, MI) 7
   
Game 4
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 38
Howell (MI) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 17
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 7
 
Game 5
Clarkston (MI) 44
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 18
    
 Game 19
Lake Orion (MI) 30
Clarkston (MI) 27
   
Game 6
Lake Orion (MI) 24
Romeo (MI) 21
    
  Game 26
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 26
Lake Orion (MI) 0
  
Game 7
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 16
    
 Game 20
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 6
   
Game 8
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 21
Port Huron (MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 41
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 21
Game 9
Troy (MI) 31
Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 12
    
 Game 21
Troy (MI) 48
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 14
   
Game 10
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 18
Mott (Waterford, MI) 0
    
  Game 27
Troy (MI) 34
Cousino (Warren, MI) 0
  
Game 11
Cousino (Warren, MI) 32
Mott (Warren, MI) 14
    
 Game 22
Cousino (Warren, MI) 22
Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 15
   
Game 12
Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 32
Osborn (Detroit, MI) 20
    
   Game 30
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 40
Troy (MI) 35
 
Game 13
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 27
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 21
    
 Game 23
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 42
Novi (MI) 21
   
Game 14
Novi (MI) 13
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 9
    
  Game 28
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 10
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 7
  
Game 15
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 39
Monroe (MI) 38
    
 Game 24
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 20
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 8
   
Game 16
Truman (Taylor, MI)
vs Fordson (Dearborn, MI)
Friday, October 26th, reg
    








Game 1: Holt (MI) 25 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18
Game 2: Rockford (MI) 28 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 16
Game 3: Everett (Lansing, MI) 43 South Lyon (MI) 0
Game 4: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 38 Howell (MI) 0
Game 5: Clarkston (MI) 44 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 18
Game 6: Lake Orion (MI) 24 Romeo (MI) 21
Game 7: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 16
Game 8: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 21 Port Huron (MI) 14
Game 9: Troy (MI) 31 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 12
Game 10: Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 18 Mott (Waterford, MI) 0
Game 11: Cousino (Warren, MI) 32 Mott (Warren, MI) 14
Game 12: Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 32 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 20
Game 13: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 27 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 21
Game 14: Novi (MI) 13 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 9
Game 15: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 39 Monroe (MI) 38
Game 16: Truman (Taylor, MI) vs Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (Friday, October 26th, reg)




Game 17: Holt (MI) 35 Rockford (MI) 28
Game 18: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21 Everett (Lansing, MI) 7
Game 19: Lake Orion (MI) 30 Clarkston (MI) 27
Game 20: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 6
Game 21: Troy (MI) 48 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 14
Game 22: Cousino (Warren, MI) 22 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 15
Game 23: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 42 Novi (MI) 21
Game 24: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 20 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 8




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21 Holt (MI) 7
Game 26: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 26 Lake Orion (MI) 0
Game 27: Troy (MI) 34 Cousino (Warren, MI) 0
Game 28: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 10 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 17 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 7
Game 30: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 40 Troy (MI) 35




Finals
Game 31: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 41 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 21