CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 11
Eagle Grove (IA) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 20
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 14
  
Game 2
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 35
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 7
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 35
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
 
Game 3
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 21
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 14
   
 Game 10
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 21
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14
  
Game 4
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14
Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
Solon (IA) 24
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 7
Game 5
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 28
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 7
   
 Game 11
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Tuesday, November 6th, reg
  
Game 6
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Wednesday, October 31st, reg
   
  Game 14
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Solon (IA)
Monday, November 12th, reg
 
Game 7
Solon (IA) 41
Mediapolis (IA) 0
   
 Game 12
Solon (IA) 42
Tipton (IA) 14
  
Game 8
Tipton (IA) 21
Wilton (IA) 20
   








Game 1: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 11 Eagle Grove (IA) 7
Game 2: Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 35 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 7
Game 3: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 21 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 14
Game 4: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14 Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 0
Game 5: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 28 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 7
Game 6: Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Wednesday, October 31st, reg)
Game 7: Solon (IA) 41 Mediapolis (IA) 0
Game 8: Tipton (IA) 21 Wilton (IA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 20 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 14
Game 10: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 21 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14
Game 11: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Tuesday, November 6th, reg)
Game 12: Solon (IA) 42 Tipton (IA) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 35 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
Game 14: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Solon (IA) (Monday, November 12th, reg)




Championship
Game 15: Solon (IA) 24 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 7