CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Crown Point (IN) 35
Munster (IN) 9
     
 Game 33
Merrillville (IN) 13
Crown Point (IN) 7
    
Game 2
Merrillville (IN) 21
Chesterton (IN) 0
     
  Game 49
Merrillville (IN) 30
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 6
   
Game 3
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 10
Michigan City (IN) 7
     
 Game 34
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14
Valparaiso (IN) 7
    
Game 4
Valparaiso (IN) 28
Portage (IN) 25
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Merrillville (IN) 21
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 20
  
Game 5
Goshen (IN) 23
Riley (South Bend, IN) 8
     
 Game 35
Goshen (IN) 35
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 21
    
Game 6
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 48
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 35
     
  Game 50
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 13
Goshen (IN) 3
   
Game 7
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
     
 Game 36
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28
Mishawaka (IN) 0
    
Game 8
Mishawaka (IN) 26
LaPorte (IN) 21
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Carmel (IN) 35
Merrillville (IN) 13
 
Game 9
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 31
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
     
 Game 37
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 9
    
Game 10
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 51
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52
Warsaw (IN) 14
   
Game 11
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 24
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
     
 Game 38
Warsaw (IN) 14
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
    
Game 12
Warsaw (IN) 48
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 16
     
   Game 58
Carmel (IN) 20
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 3
  
Game 13
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 32
Highland (Anderson, IN) 22
     
 Game 39
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 43
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 7
    
Game 14
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 49
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 28
     
  Game 52
Carmel (IN) 49
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 7
   
Game 15
Carmel (IN) 49
Anderson (IN) 6
     
 Game 40
Carmel (IN) 28
Noblesville (IN) 7
    
Game 16
Noblesville (IN) 42
Kokomo (IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Carmel (IN) 16
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 17
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Fishers (IN) 17
     
 Game 41
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 22
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
    
Game 18
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 51
Richmond (IN) 21
     
  Game 53
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 31
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
   
Game 19
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 20
     
 Game 42
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 20
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 28
     
   Game 59
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 6
  
Game 21
Avon (IN) 42
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 28
     
 Game 43
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Avon (IN) 14
    
Game 22
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 17
     
  Game 54
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
   
Game 23
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
 Game 44
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 12
    
Game 24
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Brownsburg (IN) 13
     
    Game 62
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 14
 
Game 25
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
     
 Game 45
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 40
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
    
Game 26
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28
Martinsville (IN) 21
     
  Game 55
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 31
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
   
Game 27
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 47
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
     
 Game 46
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 23
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 7
    
Game 28
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 70
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 21
     
   Game 60
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 42
Jeffersonville (IN) 6
  
Game 29
New Albany (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 42
New Albany (IN) 13
    
Game 30
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 28
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 7
     
  Game 56
Jeffersonville (IN) 28
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 14
   
Game 31
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 39
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 20
     
 Game 48
Jeffersonville (IN) 44
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 14
    
Game 32
Jeffersonville (IN) 14
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 0
     








Game 1: Crown Point (IN) 35 Munster (IN) 9
Game 2: Merrillville (IN) 21 Chesterton (IN) 0
Game 3: Lake Central (St. John, IN) 10 Michigan City (IN) 7
Game 4: Valparaiso (IN) 28 Portage (IN) 25
Game 5: Goshen (IN) 23 Riley (South Bend, IN) 8
Game 6: Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 48 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 35
Game 7: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
Game 8: Mishawaka (IN) 26 LaPorte (IN) 21
Game 9: Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 31 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 10: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 51 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Game 11: South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 12: Warsaw (IN) 48 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 16
Game 13: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 32 Highland (Anderson, IN) 22
Game 14: Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 49 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 28
Game 15: Carmel (IN) 49 Anderson (IN) 6
Game 16: Noblesville (IN) 42 Kokomo (IN) 14
Game 17: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Fishers (IN) 17
Game 18: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 51 Richmond (IN) 21
Game 19: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 20: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Game 21: Avon (IN) 42 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Game 22: Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Game 23: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 24: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Brownsburg (IN) 13
Game 25: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
Game 26: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28 Martinsville (IN) 21
Game 27: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 47 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
Game 28: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 70 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 21
Game 29: New Albany (IN) has a bye
Game 30: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 28 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 7
Game 31: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 39 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 20
Game 32: Jeffersonville (IN) 14 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 0




Game 33: Merrillville (IN) 13 Crown Point (IN) 7
Game 34: Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14 Valparaiso (IN) 7
Game 35: Goshen (IN) 35 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 21
Game 36: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28 Mishawaka (IN) 0
Game 37: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 9
Game 38: Warsaw (IN) 14 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 39: Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 43 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 7
Game 40: Carmel (IN) 28 Noblesville (IN) 7
Game 41: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 42: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 43: Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Avon (IN) 14
Game 44: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 45: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
Game 46: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 23 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 7
Game 47: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 42 New Albany (IN) 13
Game 48: Jeffersonville (IN) 44 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 14




Game 49: Merrillville (IN) 30 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 6
Game 50: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 13 Goshen (IN) 3
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52 Warsaw (IN) 14
Game 52: Carmel (IN) 49 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 7
Game 53: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 31 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
Game 54: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 55: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 31 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 56: Jeffersonville (IN) 28 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Merrillville (IN) 21 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 20
Game 58: Carmel (IN) 20 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 3
Game 59: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 6
Game 60: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 42 Jeffersonville (IN) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Carmel (IN) 35 Merrillville (IN) 13
Game 62: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Carmel (IN) 16 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 7