CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 4A



Game 1
Griffith (IN) 37
Morton (Hammond, IN) 34
     
 Game 33
Griffith (IN) 41
Highland (IN) 0
    
Game 2
Highland (IN) 30
Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) 18
     
  Game 49
Griffith (IN) 17
Hobart (IN) 14
   
Game 3
Hammond (IN) 41
West Side (Gary, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Hobart (IN) 21
Hammond (IN) 13
    
Game 4
Hobart (IN) 35
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lowell (IN) 20
Griffith (IN) 13
  
Game 5
Lowell (IN) 54
Logansport (IN) 13
     
 Game 35
Lowell (IN) 14
Plymouth (IN) 8
    
Game 6
Plymouth (IN) 34
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 6
     
  Game 50
Lowell (IN) 31
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 21
   
Game 7
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 20
Washington (South Bend, IN) 18
     
 Game 36
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 21
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 6
    
Game 8
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 49
Clay (South Bend, IN) 27
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lowell (IN) 10
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
 
Game 9
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 21
Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 3
     
 Game 37
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 31
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 24
    
Game 10
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 24
New Haven (IN) 23
     
  Game 51
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 52
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 20
   
Game 11
Columbia City (IN) 24
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 21
     
 Game 38
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Columbia City (IN) 7
    
Game 12
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) 8
     
   Game 58
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Jay County (Portland, IN) 14
  
Game 13
Delta (Muncie, IN) 21
Marion (IN) 13
     
 Game 39
Southside (Muncie, IN) 38
Delta (Muncie, IN) 20
    
Game 14
Southside (Muncie, IN) 27
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 24
     
  Game 52
Jay County (Portland, IN) 27
Southside (Muncie, IN) 21
   
Game 15
Jay County (Portland, IN) 49
Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 29
     
 Game 40
Jay County (Portland, IN) 23
New Castle (IN) 16
    
Game 16
New Castle (IN) 42
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 36
     
     Finals
Game 63
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 33
Lowell (IN) 14
Game 17
Plainfield (IN) 24
Frankfort (IN) 6
     
 Game 41
Plainfield (IN) 42
Lebanon (IN) 3
    
Game 18
Lebanon (IN) 25
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
  Game 53
Westfield (IN) 14
Plainfield (IN) 7
   
Game 19
Zionsville (IN) 21
Mooresville (IN) 7
     
 Game 42
Westfield (IN) 21
Zionsville (IN) 12
    
Game 20
Westfield (IN) 42
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
   Game 59
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Westfield (IN) 0
  
Game 21
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 7
     
 Game 43
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Greenwood (IN) 10
    
Game 22
Greenwood (IN) 35
New Palestine (IN) 27
     
  Game 54
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Whiteland (IN) 14
   
Game 23
Franklin (IN) 35
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 7
     
 Game 44
Whiteland (IN) 55
Franklin (IN) 20
    
Game 24
Whiteland (IN) 37
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
    Game 62
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34
 
Game 25
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 36
Madison (IN) 7
     
 Game 45
Shelbyville (IN) 41
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 13
    
Game 26
Shelbyville (IN) 45
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 14
     
  Game 55
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 28
Shelbyville (IN) 7
   
Game 27
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 35
Seymour (IN) 7
     
 Game 46
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 35
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 20
    
Game 28
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 54
Connersville (IN) 13
     
   Game 60
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 61
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 60
  
Game 29
Boonville (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 47
Boonville (IN) 0
    
Game 30
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 48
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 13
     
  Game 56
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 34
Jasper (IN) 8
   
Game 31
Jasper (IN) 13
Northview (Brazil, IN) 10
     
 Game 48
Jasper (IN) 13
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 0
    
Game 32
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 42
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 7
     








Game 1: Griffith (IN) 37 Morton (Hammond, IN) 34
Game 2: Highland (IN) 30 Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) 18
Game 3: Hammond (IN) 41 West Side (Gary, IN) 0
Game 4: Hobart (IN) 35 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 6
Game 5: Lowell (IN) 54 Logansport (IN) 13
Game 6: Plymouth (IN) 34 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 6
Game 7: Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 20 Washington (South Bend, IN) 18
Game 8: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 49 Clay (South Bend, IN) 27
Game 9: DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 21 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 3
Game 10: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 24 New Haven (IN) 23
Game 11: Columbia City (IN) 24 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 21
Game 12: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) 8
Game 13: Delta (Muncie, IN) 21 Marion (IN) 13
Game 14: Southside (Muncie, IN) 27 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 24
Game 15: Jay County (Portland, IN) 49 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 29
Game 16: New Castle (IN) 42 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 36
Game 17: Plainfield (IN) 24 Frankfort (IN) 6
Game 18: Lebanon (IN) 25 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 19: Zionsville (IN) 21 Mooresville (IN) 7
Game 20: Westfield (IN) 42 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 21: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 22: Greenwood (IN) 35 New Palestine (IN) 27
Game 23: Franklin (IN) 35 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 7
Game 24: Whiteland (IN) 37 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 25: South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 36 Madison (IN) 7
Game 26: Shelbyville (IN) 45 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 14
Game 27: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 35 Seymour (IN) 7
Game 28: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 54 Connersville (IN) 13
Game 29: Boonville (IN) has a bye
Game 30: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 48 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 13
Game 31: Jasper (IN) 13 Northview (Brazil, IN) 10
Game 32: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 42 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 7




Game 33: Griffith (IN) 41 Highland (IN) 0
Game 34: Hobart (IN) 21 Hammond (IN) 13
Game 35: Lowell (IN) 14 Plymouth (IN) 8
Game 36: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 21 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 6
Game 37: DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 31 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 24
Game 38: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Columbia City (IN) 7
Game 39: Southside (Muncie, IN) 38 Delta (Muncie, IN) 20
Game 40: Jay County (Portland, IN) 23 New Castle (IN) 16
Game 41: Plainfield (IN) 42 Lebanon (IN) 3
Game 42: Westfield (IN) 21 Zionsville (IN) 12
Game 43: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Greenwood (IN) 10
Game 44: Whiteland (IN) 55 Franklin (IN) 20
Game 45: Shelbyville (IN) 41 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 13
Game 46: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 35 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 20
Game 47: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 47 Boonville (IN) 0
Game 48: Jasper (IN) 13 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 0




Game 49: Griffith (IN) 17 Hobart (IN) 14
Game 50: Lowell (IN) 31 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 21
Game 51: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 52 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 20
Game 52: Jay County (Portland, IN) 27 Southside (Muncie, IN) 21
Game 53: Westfield (IN) 14 Plainfield (IN) 7
Game 54: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Whiteland (IN) 14
Game 55: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 28 Shelbyville (IN) 7
Game 56: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 34 Jasper (IN) 8




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lowell (IN) 20 Griffith (IN) 13
Game 58: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Jay County (Portland, IN) 14
Game 59: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Westfield (IN) 0
Game 60: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 61 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 60




Semifinals
Game 61: Lowell (IN) 10 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 62: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 34




Finals
Game 63: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 33 Lowell (IN) 14